
Jaden Cooper
#0GuardSenior6'3"Goldsboro, NC
PPG8.0
RPG3.7
APG1.7
FG%38.7
3P%31.5
FT%82.9
PPG8.0
RPG3.7
APG1.7
FG%38.7
3P%31.5
FT%82.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.025
- REB/G3.768
- AST/G1.739
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR15.335
- EPM-2.017
Box Score
- PTS/G8.025
- REB/G3.768
- AST/G1.739
- STL/G1.052
- BLK/G0.144
- FTA/G1.415
- PIR15.335
- EPM-2.017
Shooting
- eFG%46.9%25
- TS%50.3%20
- 2P%46.5%38
- 3P%31.5%30
- 3PAr52.4%63
- FT%82.9%77
- FT Rate19.316
Advanced
- Usage%17.4%22
- AST%13.4%43
- TOV%16.3%41
- OREB%4.0%74
- HKM%2.6%46
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.8
REB3.6
AST1.6
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | – | – | |
| 3/5 | L | 30 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 59 | 92 | |
| 3/2 | L | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 94 | 115 | |
| 2/28 | W | 26 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 82 | 84 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 42 | 17 | 5/1242% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 111 | 101 |
| 2/16 | L | 40 | 12 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 104 | 122 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.5 | 60 | 126 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 40 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 105 | 129 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 7/1450% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 120 | 109 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 37 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/580% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.9 | 126 | 108 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 74 | 110 |
| 1/17 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 99 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 33 | 19 | 3/1225% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 133 | 107 |
| 1/10 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 116 | 84 | |
| 1/3 | W | 32 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 113 | 71 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 31 | 13 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 112 | 133 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 125 | 119 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 87 | 126 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 26 | 20 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.2 | 141 | 112 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 116 | 106 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 149 | 129 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 54 | 112 |
| 11/29 | W | Gwynedd-MercyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 9 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 187 | 85 |
| 11/25 | L | 21 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | – | 117 | |
| 11/22 | W | 28 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 140 | 86 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 29 | 109 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 42 | 17 | 6/1638% | 5/1242% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 134 | 101 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 55 | 137 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.8 | 6 | 107 |
| 11/8 | W | Cheyney (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 13 | 5/683% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 220 | 69 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.6 | 2 | 131 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 91 | 84 |
| Totals | – | 785 | 233 | 82/21239% | 35/11132% | 48 | 25 | 109 | 27 | 3 | 36 | 48 | – | – | – |