LI
Linton Acliese III
#20ForwardJunior6'6"Richmond, CA
21-222021-22
PPG16.5
RPG7.2
APG1.3
FG%52.1
3P%36.4
FT%86.0
PPG16.5
RPG7.2
APG1.3
FG%52.1
3P%36.4
FT%86.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.596
- REB/G7.290
- AST/G1.358
- STL/G0.516
- BLK/G0.329
- FTA/G3.074
- PIR27.297
- EPM0.764
Box Score
- PTS/G16.596
- REB/G7.290
- AST/G1.358
- STL/G0.516
- BLK/G0.329
- FTA/G3.074
- PIR27.297
- EPM0.764
Shooting
- eFG%58.3%88
- TS%61.7%92
- 2P%60.2%87
- 3P%36.4%67
- 3PAr33.8%39
- FT%86.0%93
- FT Rate24.634
Advanced
- Usage%23.5%80
- AST%9.4%54
- TOV%11.3%90
- OREB%8.5%84
- HKM%2.1%11
Game Log
GP29
PTS16.6
REB7.3
AST1.2
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/17 | L | @ | 29 | 25 | 9/1560% | 3/743% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 18.2 | 127 | 121 |
| 3/10 | L | 34 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 86 | 97 | |
| 3/9 | W | 34 | 20 | 7/1354% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 148 | 119 | |
| 3/5 | W | 36 | 27 | 11/1669% | 4/757% | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 140 | 89 | |
| 3/3 | W | 32 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 85 | 95 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 120 | 118 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 118 | 110 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 8/1457% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 128 | 124 |
| 2/17 | W | 39 | 38 | 13/1968% | 5/1050% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 32.1 | 163 | 114 | |
| 2/12 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 72 | 113 | |
| 2/10 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/1242% | 2/450% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 100 | 91 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 21 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.6 | 101 | 130 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 21 | 21 | 10/1283% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17.4 | 148 | 119 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 6/1346% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.2 | 112 | 91 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 28 | 22 | 9/1369% | 3/560% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19.5 | 147 | 89 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 22 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 131 | 92 |
| 1/22 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 93 | 128 | |
| 1/20 | W | 35 | 13 | 6/1443% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 117 | 100 | |
| 1/8 | W | 32 | 13 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 127 | 134 | |
| 1/6 | L | 39 | 20 | 7/1450% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 119 | 115 | |
| 1/1 | W | @ | 36 | 30 | 13/1776% | 2/367% | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 159 | 100 |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 32 | 15 | 7/1644% | 1/520% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 99 | 91 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 14 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 134 | 127 |
| 12/15 | W | Multnomah UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 117 | 67 |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 18 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 120 | 65 |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 13 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 113 | 101 |
| 11/20 | L | 34 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | 94 | 114 | |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 42 | 20 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 139 | 94 |
| 11/15 | W | Walla WallaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 20 | 7/1164% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 135 | 89 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 35 | 22 | 5/1533% | 3/560% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.2 | 106 | 102 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 8/1650% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 107 | 118 |
| Totals | – | 878 | 481 | 182/34952% | 43/11836% | 36 | 62 | 213 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 71 | – | – | – |