
Devin Hines
#4GuardSenior6'4"West Palm Beach, FL
PPG5.5
RPG2.3
APG0.9
FG%40.3
3P%23.7
FT%70.0
PPG5.5
RPG2.3
APG0.9
FG%40.3
3P%23.7
FT%70.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.323
- AST/G0.98
- STL/G0.723
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR11.511
- EPM-3.74
Box Score
- PTS/G5.53
- REB/G2.323
- AST/G0.98
- STL/G0.723
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR11.511
- EPM-3.74
Shooting
- eFG%44.1%12
- TS%48.2%9
- 2P%48.1%47
- 3P%23.7%5
- 3PAr31.9%23
- FT%70.0%20
- FT Rate33.658
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%31
- AST%6.5%6
- TOV%17.1%34
- OREB%3.8%71
- HKM%3.4%68
Game Log
GP25
PTS5.3
REB2.2
AST0.6
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 17 | 102 | |
| 2/26 | W | 9 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 197 | 113 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 91 | 106 |
| 2/19 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 28 | 109 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.8 | 45 | 139 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 10 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 165 | 89 |
| 1/31 | L | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 142 | |
| 1/29 | L | 18 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 202 | 120 | |
| 1/24 | W | 26 | 16 | 7/978% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 137 | 138 | |
| 1/22 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 115 | 115 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 5 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | – | – |
| 12/28 | L | 30 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 95 | 127 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 100 | 145 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 86 | 145 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 109 | 128 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.4 | 87 | 142 |
| 12/2 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 68 | 113 | |
| 11/29 | W | Trinity BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 156 | 83 |
| 11/23 | L | 25 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 95 | 117 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 17 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 104 | 132 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 94 | 116 |
| 11/15 | W | New College (FL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 167 | 86 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/1729% | 1/714% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 70 | 137 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 1/813% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 66 | 126 |
| Totals | – | 423 | 133 | 48/11940% | 9/3824% | 15 | 14 | 54 | 15 | 6 | 24 | 35 | – | – | – |