
Ryan Abelman
#11GuardJunior6'4"Las Vegas, NV
PPG10.5
RPG5.1
APG1.9
FG%39.9
3P%36.5
FT%88.4
PPG10.5
RPG5.1
APG1.9
FG%39.9
3P%36.5
FT%88.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G1.947
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.147
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR20.970
- EPM-1.132
Box Score
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G1.947
- STL/G1.378
- BLK/G0.147
- FTA/G1.622
- PIR20.970
- EPM-1.132
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%43
- TS%52.8%37
- 2P%43.8%23
- 3P%36.5%66
- 3PAr53.1%64
- FT%88.4%94
- FT Rate16.711
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%34
- AST%11.0%30
- TOV%10.7%87
- OREB%4.8%84
- HKM%2.7%48
Game Log
GP27
PTS10.9
REB4.9
AST1.8
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 27 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 98 | 111 | |
| 3/2 | L | 35 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 93 | 123 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 92 | 146 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 83 | 135 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.6 | 140 | 123 |
| 2/14 | W | 38 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 93 | 101 | |
| 2/12 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/933% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 86 | 117 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 103 | 122 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 39 | 21 | 6/967% | 5/683% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.3 | 175 | 122 |
| 1/31 | L | 32 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 117 | 124 | |
| 1/29 | W | 40 | 20 | 6/1250% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 160 | 133 | |
| 1/24 | W | 26 | 12 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 150 | 109 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 2/1020% | 1/333% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 91 | 136 |
| 1/10 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.5 | 111 | 124 | |
| 1/8 | L | 25 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/70% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | 55 | 133 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 90 | 123 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 5/1436% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 98 | 121 |
| 12/29 | W | Benedictine (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 96 | 71 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 128 | 132 |
| 12/18 | W | 38 | 24 | 8/1173% | 4/667% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 181 | 98 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/667% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.3 | 122 | 120 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 33 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 64 | 109 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 36 | 11 | 4/1331% | 3/838% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 89 | 86 |
| 12/3 | L | 35 | 9 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 79 | 116 | |
| 11/26 | W | 36 | 20 | 7/1354% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.8 | 122 | 102 | |
| 11/24 | W | 37 | 21 | 8/1844% | 4/1040% | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.7 | 124 | 104 | |
| 11/18 | W | Embry-Riddle (AZ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 172 | 108 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.5 | 25 | 125 |
| 11/7 | W | Justice CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 125 | 67 |
| 11/3 | L | 39 | 18 | 6/1932% | 5/1338% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 109 | 113 | |
| Totals | – | 881 | 294 | 103/25840% | 50/13736% | 48 | 34 | 132 | 31 | 4 | 29 | 53 | – | – | – |