
Valentino Pinedo
#11CenterSenior6'8"Murcia, Spain
PPG7.3
RPG4.9
APG1.3
FG%60.8
3P%–
FT%50.0
PPG7.3
RPG4.9
APG1.3
FG%60.8
3P%–
FT%50.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G4.922
- AST/G1.366
- STL/G0.979
- BLK/G1.060
- FTA/G2.637
- PIR12.733
- EPM0.145
Box Score
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G4.922
- AST/G1.366
- STL/G0.979
- BLK/G1.060
- FTA/G2.637
- PIR12.733
- EPM0.145
Shooting
- eFG%60.8%74
- TS%59.1%50
- 2P%60.8%64
- 3P%0.0%19
- 3PAr0.0%10
- FT%50.0%9
- FT Rate54.567
Advanced
- Usage%14.7%6
- AST%9.3%57
- TOV%16.0%53
- OREB%10.0%44
- HKM%7.0%66
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.1
REB5.1
AST1.3
FG%61%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 30 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.2 | 146 | 121 | |
| 3/7 | W | 34 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 109 | 103 | |
| 3/6 | W | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 126 | 106 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 116 | 115 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 35 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 132 | 110 |
| 2/21 | L | 34 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 153 | 129 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 171 | 127 |
| 2/14 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 169 | 131 | |
| 2/11 | W | 13 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 130 | 109 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 65 | 101 |
| 2/4 | W | 32 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 106 | 114 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.7 | 146 | 106 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.7 | 0 | 140 |
| 1/23 | L | 31 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8.2 | 111 | 139 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 111 | 105 |
| 1/17 | L | 28 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.8 | 119 | 142 | |
| 1/15 | W | 34 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 147 | 91 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 65 | 121 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11.4 | 109 | 135 |
| 1/3 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 100 | 119 | |
| 1/1 | W | 29 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 67 | 99 | |
| 12/21 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 158 | 72 |
| 12/16 | L | 29 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 139 | 102 | |
| 12/12 | W | William PeaceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 126 | 101 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 154 | 113 |
| 12/2 | L | 33 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 116 | 126 | |
| 11/26 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 77 | – | |
| 11/25 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 229 | 114 | |
| 11/23 | W | 13 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 85 | 78 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 116 | 142 |
| 11/15 | L | 28 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 116 | 95 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 21 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | 18 | 150 |
| Totals | – | 811 | 213 | 87/14361% | 0/0– | 40 | 71 | 152 | 28 | 33 | 33 | 95 | – | – | – |