
Brayden Reynolds
#24GuardJunior6'1"Pittsburgh, PA
PPG5.5
RPG2.5
APG1.8
FG%50.9
3P%16.1
FT%74.2
PPG5.5
RPG2.5
APG1.8
FG%50.9
3P%16.1
FT%74.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.52
- REB/G2.528
- AST/G1.846
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G2.244
- PIR11.813
- EPM-1.035
Box Score
- PTS/G5.52
- REB/G2.528
- AST/G1.846
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.266
- FTA/G2.244
- PIR11.813
- EPM-1.035
Shooting
- eFG%53.1%71
- TS%58.6%83
- 2P%64.2%99
- 3P%16.1%1
- 3PAr27.7%16
- FT%74.2%36
- FT Rate58.997
Advanced
- Usage%14.7%8
- AST%14.5%51
- TOV%22.2%11
- OREB%2.7%53
- HKM%2.5%37
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.6
REB2.4
AST1.7
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 98 | 106 |
| 3/5 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/1 | L | 23 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 58 | 116 | |
| 2/27 | W | 19 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 179 | 96 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 44 | 12 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 124 | 116 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 37 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 109 | 96 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.6 | 66 | 98 |
| 2/13 | W | 27 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 154 | 79 | |
| 2/8 | W | 27 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 108 | 96 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | 51 | 134 |
| 2/1 | L | 25 | 11 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.7 | 188 | 111 | |
| 1/30 | W | 15 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 151 | 125 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 110 | 95 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 111 | 84 |
| 1/18 | L | 30 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 94 | 106 | |
| 1/12 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 129 | 114 | |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.3 | 0 | 103 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 101 | 86 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | – | 130 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | – | 112 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 92 | 115 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.6 | 61 | 139 |
| 12/7 | W | Lehman CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 103 | 71 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 21 | 16 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 114 | 112 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 109 | 115 |
| 11/26 | L | 32 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 90 | 120 | |
| 11/22 | W | Vermont State - RandolphNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 131 | 86 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 84 | 128 |
| 11/17 | W | 23 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 125 | 128 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 44 | 113 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 18 | 9 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.7 | 121 | 122 |
| 11/7 | W | PurchaseNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 144 | 99 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 120 | – |
| Totals | – | 665 | 168 | 57/11251% | 5/3116% | 50 | 16 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 37 | 55 | – | – | – |