GS
Gary Solomon
#2GuardJunior6'6"Detroit, MI
22-232022-23
PPG5.6
RPG2.7
APG1.4
FG%38.8
3P%18.2
FT%67.1
PPG5.6
RPG2.7
APG1.4
FG%38.8
3P%18.2
FT%67.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.252
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR11.09
- EPM-0.522
Box Score
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.252
- FTA/G2.864
- PIR11.09
- EPM-0.522
Shooting
- eFG%40.3%3
- TS%47.1%11
- 2P%42.9%27
- 3P%18.2%2
- 3PAr16.4%6
- FT%67.1%15
- FT Rate61.298
Advanced
- Usage%21.7%59
- AST%14.0%47
- TOV%26.2%2
- OREB%3.9%78
- HKM%3.4%71
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.6
REB2.8
AST1.3
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 7 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 3/1 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2.2 | – | – |
| 2/23 | L | 23 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 92 | 103 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 140 | 122 |
| 2/16 | W | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.3 | 38 | 120 |
| 2/11 | W | 7 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | – | – | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 82 | 130 |
| 2/4 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 140 | 117 | |
| 2/2 | L | 21 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3.1 | 27 | 111 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 71 | 114 |
| 1/26 | W | 34 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 99 | 108 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 22 | 9 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 125 | 85 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 6 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | – | – |
| 1/14 | W | 13 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 119 | 94 | |
| 1/12 | W | 17 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.9 | 36 | 100 | |
| 1/7 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.0 | 0 | 106 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 126 | 120 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 25 | 16 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.4 | 130 | 131 |
| 12/29 | W | 13 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 139 | 104 | |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.7 | 0 | 124 |
| 12/19 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 41 | 107 | |
| 12/11 | W | 25 | 15 | 5/1338% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 109 | 103 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -1.7 | 57 | 116 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 28 | 21 | 8/1457% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11.7 | 110 | 81 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -0.2 | 64 | 114 |
| 11/18 | W | LorasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 115 | 71 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.4 | 131 | 123 |
| 11/13 | W | 31 | 16 | 7/1164% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 106 | 67 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -4.7 | 27 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 517 | 163 | 52/13439% | 4/2218% | 39 | 19 | 80 | 21 | 5 | 52 | 72 | – | – | – |