
Jack Mielke
#10ForwardSenior6'7"Downers Grove, IL
PPG6.0
RPG5.7
APG0.7
FG%34.2
3P%31.8
FT%100.0
PPG6.0
RPG5.7
APG0.7
FG%34.2
3P%31.8
FT%100.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.012
- REB/G5.769
- AST/G0.723
- STL/G0.526
- BLK/G0.662
- FTA/G0.63
- PIR14.039
- EPM-1.716
Box Score
- PTS/G6.012
- REB/G5.769
- AST/G0.723
- STL/G0.526
- BLK/G0.662
- FTA/G0.63
- PIR14.039
- EPM-1.716
Shooting
- eFG%47.5%18
- TS%50.4%17
- 2P%46.2%13
- 3P%31.8%41
- 3PAr83.5%99
- FT%100.0%100
- FT Rate11.44
Advanced
- Usage%10.2%0
- AST%3.8%5
- TOV%12.1%80
- OREB%4.1%15
- HKM%2.9%28
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.0
REB5.8
AST0.7
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | @ | 27 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/60% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5.0 | 16 | 113 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 97 | 113 |
| 2/22 | W | 35 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.4 | 118 | 93 | |
| 2/20 | L | 28 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 10 | 88 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 42 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 123 | 106 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 40 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 118 | 130 |
| 2/8 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 94 | 115 | |
| 2/6 | L | 34 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/813% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 80 | 126 | |
| 2/1 | L | 35 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 45 | 112 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 38 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/850% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 164 | 111 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 36 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 213 | 102 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.9 | 124 | 119 |
| 1/18 | W | 36 | 17 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 180 | 99 | |
| 1/16 | W | 31 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 134 | 109 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 | 71 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 97 | 108 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 37 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 67 | 101 |
| 12/31 | L | 26 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 138 | 109 | |
| 12/21 | L | 34 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 68 | 122 | |
| 12/19 | W | 31 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 40 | 98 | |
| 12/15 | W | Shawnee StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 113 | 85 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 35 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 127 | 114 |
| 12/2 | W | East-West UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 136 | 69 |
| 11/25 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 161 | 105 | |
| 11/22 | W | 32 | 12 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 191 | 118 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 3/1030% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 98 | 133 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 32 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 67 | 109 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 163 | 105 |
| 11/7 | L | 39 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 37 | 95 | |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6.5 | 0 | – |
| Totals | – | 900 | 168 | 54/15834% | 42/13232% | 19 | 33 | 162 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 76 | – | – | – |