
Cobie Montgomery
#10GuardSenior6'3"Louisville, KY
PPG8.2
RPG1.8
APG1.0
FG%44.5
3P%41.0
FT%64.4
PPG8.2
RPG1.8
APG1.0
FG%44.5
3P%41.0
FT%64.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G1.89
- AST/G1.014
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.482
- FTA/G1.521
- PIR13.122
- EPM-2.314
Box Score
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G1.89
- AST/G1.014
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.482
- FTA/G1.521
- PIR13.122
- EPM-2.314
Shooting
- eFG%60.7%97
- TS%61.5%94
- 2P%57.9%92
- 3P%41.0%90
- 3PAr79.1%97
- FT%64.4%8
- FT Rate24.737
Advanced
- Usage%15.0%9
- AST%8.0%16
- TOV%12.1%81
- OREB%1.9%34
- HKM%2.3%30
Game Log
GP31
PTS8.1
REB1.8
AST0.9
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 12 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.2 | 41 | 120 | |
| 3/4 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.5 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2/28 | L | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 63 | 88 | |
| 2/26 | L | 26 | 21 | 7/1354% | 5/1050% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 132 | 134 | |
| 2/22 | L | 27 | 8 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 118 | 104 | |
| 2/20 | L | 23 | 17 | 6/967% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 166 | 121 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 21 | 113 |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 151 | 137 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 13 | 10 | 3/560% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 127 | 113 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 102 | 98 |
| 2/1 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 81 | 104 | |
| 1/29 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 160 | 122 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 66 | 105 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 22 | 12 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 223 | 99 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 6/1155% | 4/944% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 150 | 117 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/1020% | 2/1020% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 68 | 112 |
| 1/11 | W | 21 | 11 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 124 | 110 | |
| 1/9 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 77 | 91 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/3100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 184 | 118 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | – | – |
| 12/30 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 32 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 112 | 101 |
| 12/21 | W | 32 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 270 | 118 | |
| 12/17 | L | 37 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 143 | 111 | |
| 12/14 | L | 30 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 88 | 125 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 93 | 121 |
| 12/5 | W | 28 | 21 | 6/1060% | 6/967% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 176 | 90 | |
| 11/30 | W | 19 | 10 | 3/650% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.4 | 125 | 109 | |
| 11/25 | L | 35 | 13 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.5 | 122 | 131 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 98 | 111 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 103 | 118 |
| 11/12 | W | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 197 | 91 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 102 | 123 |
| 11/4 | W | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | – | – | |
| Totals | – | 683 | 250 | 81/18245% | 59/14441% | 27 | 12 | 55 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 33 | – | – | – |