
Cord Stansberry
#0GuardSenior6'4"Bermuda Dunes, CA
PPG14.1
RPG4.0
APG2.1
FG%36.5
3P%30.4
FT%80.3
PPG14.1
RPG4.0
APG2.1
FG%36.5
3P%30.4
FT%80.3
Transfer →
Missouri
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.179
- REB/G4.075
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G4.686
- PIR22.477
- EPM-0.640
Box Score
- PTS/G14.179
- REB/G4.075
- AST/G2.152
- STL/G0.942
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G4.686
- PIR22.477
- EPM-0.640
Shooting
- eFG%44.4%13
- TS%50.4%20
- 2P%43.0%19
- 3P%30.4%24
- 3PAr51.7%61
- FT%80.3%63
- FT Rate37.168
Advanced
- Usage%23.9%76
- AST%12.6%39
- TOV%11.2%83
- OREB%2.7%50
- HKM%1.7%13
Game Log
GP29
PTS14.6
REB4.0
AST2.0
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 31 | 16 | 3/1127% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.6 | 113 | 106 | |
| 3/7 | W | 34 | 13 | 3/1225% | 1/813% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 123 | 112 | |
| 2/28 | W | 35 | 16 | 6/1735% | 1/617% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 120 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | W | 39 | 21 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.8 | 150 | 109 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 35 | 17 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.7 | 137 | 94 |
| 2/18 | W | 36 | 25 | 7/1547% | 4/1136% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.5 | 131 | 101 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 2/1020% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 107 | 119 |
| 2/11 | W | 23 | 10 | 3/933% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 141 | 74 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 5/1338% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 96 | 115 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 1/1010% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 65 | 130 |
| 2/1 | L | 31 | 13 | 6/1833% | 0/60% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 77 | 126 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 33 | 19 | 5/1242% | 0/50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 123 | 137 |
| 1/24 | W | 28 | 17 | 7/1547% | 3/838% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 168 | 97 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 2/825% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 125 | 132 |
| 1/17 | L | 30 | 14 | 4/1527% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 101 | 147 | |
| 1/14 | W | 31 | 20 | 7/1354% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 147 | 112 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 38 | 23 | 7/1839% | 4/1136% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 108 | 114 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/1631% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 79 | 125 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 4/1136% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 128 | 108 |
| 12/31 | L | 34 | 20 | 5/1436% | 3/933% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 139 | 116 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 77 | 150 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | 53 | 144 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 105 | 106 |
| 12/2 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/50% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 88 | 90 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 31 | 11 | 3/1030% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 106 | 136 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 122 | 116 |
| 11/19 | W | 34 | 29 | 8/1844% | 4/1136% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 165 | 115 | |
| 11/16 | W | 35 | 9 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 99 | 92 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/1421% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 54 | 120 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 30 | 23 | 9/1947% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 108 | 122 |
| Totals | – | 883 | 422 | 130/35637% | 56/18430% | 58 | 22 | 115 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 44 | – | – | – |