
Jay'Den Turner
#10ForwardSenior6'5"High Point, NC
PPG9.3
RPG8.5
APG1.1
FG%41.7
3P%31.6
FT%73.1
PPG9.3
RPG8.5
APG1.1
FG%41.7
3P%31.6
FT%73.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.346
- REB/G8.596
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.331
- FTA/G2.346
- PIR18.967
- EPM-2.111
Box Score
- PTS/G9.346
- REB/G8.596
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.331
- FTA/G2.346
- PIR18.967
- EPM-2.111
Shooting
- eFG%48.6%29
- TS%52.2%28
- 2P%49.6%36
- 3P%31.6%36
- 3PAr43.6%59
- FT%73.1%49
- FT Rate30.747
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%18
- AST%6.0%24
- TOV%14.5%53
- OREB%7.0%65
- HKM%3.5%48
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.0
REB8.8
AST1.1
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 104 | 120 | |
| 3/1 | W | 29 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 144 | 101 | |
| 2/28 | L | 34 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.7 | 216 | 119 | |
| 2/24 | L | 33 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 73 | 89 | |
| 2/21 | W | 34 | 8 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 85 | 87 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 102 | 90 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.2 | 26 | 131 |
| 2/10 | W | 30 | 7 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.9 | 116 | 91 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 32 | 7 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 86 | 97 |
| 2/3 | L | 31 | 15 | 5/1145% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 109 | 111 | |
| 2/1 | L | 32 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 118 | 105 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 78 | 105 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 139 | 109 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 37 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 88 | 121 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 135 | 96 |
| 1/13 | W | 30 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 64 | 79 | |
| 1/11 | W | 29 | 9 | 2/1020% | 1/617% | 2 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 94 | 90 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 32 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 85 | 84 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.9 | 112 | 103 |
| 12/30 | W | 35 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 151 | 127 | |
| 12/19 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 169 | 42 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 82 | 132 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 147 | 105 |
| 12/4 | W | Middle Georgia StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 19 | 7/978% | 4/580% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 180 | 86 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 36 | 13 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 115 | 121 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 85 | 97 |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 43 | 16 | 6/1443% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.2 | 108 | 104 |
| 11/19 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.4 | 136 | 107 | |
| 11/17 | L | 29 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 90 | 95 | |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 91 | 98 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 142 | 107 |
| Totals | – | 909 | 261 | 91/21842% | 30/9532% | 31 | 60 | 254 | 39 | 9 | 37 | 67 | – | – | – |