
Max Burton
#10CenterJunior6'10"Williamston, MI
PPG5.9
RPG5.2
APG1.6
FG%48.4
3P%0.0
FT%68.2
PPG5.9
RPG5.2
APG1.6
FG%48.4
3P%0.0
FT%68.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.96
- REB/G5.233
- AST/G1.680
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.523
- FTA/G1.69
- PIR12.632
- EPM-2.56
Box Score
- PTS/G5.96
- REB/G5.233
- AST/G1.680
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G0.523
- FTA/G1.69
- PIR12.632
- EPM-2.56
Shooting
- eFG%48.4%10
- TS%51.7%8
- 2P%49.2%7
- 3P%0.0%18
- 3PAr1.6%35
- FT%68.2%60
- FT Rate34.422
Advanced
- Usage%14.4%4
- AST%12.9%79
- TOV%19.8%18
- OREB%7.4%13
- HKM%3.0%8
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.5
REB5.0
AST1.8
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 206 | 108 | |
| 2/27 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 78 | 102 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 136 | 114 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 82 | 100 |
| 2/17 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 87 | 136 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.2 | 41 | 104 |
| 2/11 | L | 26 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 179 | 131 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 26 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 96 | 130 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 91 | 137 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 103 | 142 |
| 1/24 | W | 32 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 142 | 92 | |
| 1/20 | L | 28 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | 111 | 104 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 28 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.4 | 71 | 161 |
| 1/13 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | 47 | 126 | |
| 1/10 | W | 32 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.6 | 122 | 97 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 94 | 120 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.3 | 125 | 123 |
| 12/22 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 109 | 80 |
| 12/20 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 60 | 134 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 93 | 145 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 127 | 110 |
| 12/3 | W | 29 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 153 | 103 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 77 | 131 |
| 11/23 | W | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 116 | 86 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 94 | 126 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.7 | 134 | 113 |
| 11/12 | W | 27 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 115 | 95 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.4 | 56 | 114 |
| 11/6 | L | Northwood (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.8 | 81 | 108 |
| 11/3 | W | 29 | 14 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.5 | 125 | 97 | |
| Totals | – | 686 | 154 | 62/12848% | 0/20% | 49 | 45 | 140 | 5 | 15 | 35 | 63 | – | – | – |