
Anthony Arrington, Jr.
#30GuardJunior6'2"Atlanta, GA
PPG5.7
RPG2.1
APG1.1
FG%33.8
3P%23.1
FT%55.6
PPG5.7
RPG2.1
APG1.1
FG%33.8
3P%23.1
FT%55.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G2.118
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G0.94
- PIR11.09
- EPM-1.820
Box Score
- PTS/G5.74
- REB/G2.118
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.019
- FTA/G0.94
- PIR11.09
- EPM-1.820
Shooting
- eFG%38.1%1
- TS%39.3%0
- 2P%40.2%11
- 3P%23.1%4
- 3PAr37.4%33
- FT%55.6%1
- FT Rate12.94
Advanced
- Usage%22.6%67
- AST%11.6%33
- TOV%24.3%4
- OREB%4.5%81
- HKM%2.1%27
Game Log
GP21
PTS5.5
REB2.1
AST1.0
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.2 | 50 | 114 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 80 | 76 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | 46 | 126 |
| 2/22 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 107 | 83 | |
| 2/20 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 70 | 102 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 58 | 88 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 16 | 11 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 155 | 131 |
| 2/5 | L | 21 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | 62 | 127 | |
| 2/1 | W | 19 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 95 | 100 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.3 | 57 | 113 |
| 1/24 | W | 14 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.8 | 57 | 110 | |
| 1/22 | L | 16 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.9 | 57 | 109 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 152 | 106 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 71 | 95 |
| 1/11 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.5 | 61 | 110 | |
| 1/9 | W | 20 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.8 | 45 | 106 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 81 | 121 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.5 | 13 | 116 |
| 12/29 | W | 20 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 98 | 93 | |
| 12/21 | W | Penn State (Brandywine)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 9 | 4/1331% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 86 | 70 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.5 | 74 | 101 |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 18 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 99 | 87 |
| Totals | – | 396 | 116 | 47/13934% | 12/5223% | 22 | 15 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 43 | – | – | – |