
Daniel Hankins-Sanford
#1CenterSenior6'8"Charlotte, NC
PPG11.3
RPG7.1
APG1.4
FG%46.1
3P%24.5
FT%62.0
PPG11.3
RPG7.1
APG1.4
FG%46.1
3P%24.5
FT%62.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.370
- REB/G7.174
- AST/G1.470
- STL/G0.758
- BLK/G0.631
- FTA/G3.771
- PIR19.677
- EPM-0.239
Box Score
- PTS/G11.370
- REB/G7.174
- AST/G1.470
- STL/G0.758
- BLK/G0.631
- FTA/G3.771
- PIR19.677
- EPM-0.239
Shooting
- eFG%48.3%10
- TS%51.0%7
- 2P%50.9%13
- 3P%24.5%56
- 3PAr18.1%79
- FT%62.0%36
- FT Rate39.933
Advanced
- Usage%20.3%52
- AST%8.3%47
- TOV%12.8%84
- OREB%8.6%27
- HKM%4.0%20
Game Log
GP29
PTS11.3
REB7.1
AST1.3
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/13 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 65 | 108 | |
| 3/12 | W | 27 | 11 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 119 | 121 | |
| 2/21 | L | 44 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 129 | 117 | |
| 2/17 | L | 35 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 126 | 128 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 85 | 134 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 49 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/367% | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 96 | 103 |
| 2/3 | W | 33 | 19 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.6 | 170 | 118 | |
| 1/31 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 87 | 106 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 151 | 122 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 146 | 108 |
| 1/20 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.9 | 113 | 114 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -3.5 | 34 | 99 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | 60 | 124 |
| 1/10 | W | 33 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 128 | 105 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 35 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/367% | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.2 | 125 | 116 |
| 1/3 | L | 29 | 14 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 98 | 115 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 7/1547% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 106 | 110 |
| 12/22 | W | Massachusetts-BostonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 11 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 151 | 48 |
| 12/20 | L | 33 | 11 | 5/1828% | 1/425% | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.3 | 62 | 98 | |
| 12/13 | W | 32 | 24 | 10/1663% | 1/1100% | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 159 | 112 | |
| 12/10 | W | 27 | 17 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.9 | 110 | 115 | |
| 12/6 | W | 27 | 12 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 107 | 67 | |
| 12/3 | W | 32 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 92 | 99 | |
| 11/24 | W | 31 | 24 | 9/1753% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18.6 | 134 | 96 | |
| 11/22 | L | 14 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 104 | 121 | |
| 11/21 | L | 26 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 99 | 111 | |
| 11/16 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.5 | 58 | 105 | |
| 11/13 | W | 20 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 121 | 105 | |
| 11/8 | W | 32 | 14 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 103 | 85 | |
| 11/3 | L | 19 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 58 | 96 | |
| Totals | – | 838 | 329 | 125/27146% | 12/4924% | 38 | 62 | 205 | 19 | 18 | 39 | 84 | – | – | – |