
Jayden Brewer
#12ForwardSenior6'6"Indianapolis, IN
PPG13.3
RPG7.0
APG1.1
FG%45.2
3P%30.6
FT%70.2
PPG13.3
RPG7.0
APG1.1
FG%45.2
3P%30.6
FT%70.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.381
- REB/G7.090
- AST/G1.143
- STL/G0.867
- BLK/G1.092
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR22.286
- EPM-1.818
Box Score
- PTS/G13.381
- REB/G7.090
- AST/G1.143
- STL/G0.867
- BLK/G1.092
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR22.286
- EPM-1.818
Shooting
- eFG%47.1%12
- TS%52.1%18
- 2P%47.3%16
- 3P%30.6%30
- 3PAr12.3%9
- FT%70.2%40
- FT Rate48.382
Advanced
- Usage%26.8%94
- AST%8.7%46
- TOV%14.9%47
- OREB%5.4%35
- HKM%6.2%91
Game Log
GP29
PTS12.9
REB6.8
AST1.0
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | @ | 28 | 20 | 6/1443% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 105 | 109 |
| 3/3 | L | 38 | 20 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12.7 | 94 | 93 | |
| 2/27 | L | 37 | 19 | 6/1638% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.4 | 105 | 102 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 35 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 110 | 99 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12.0 | 116 | 109 |
| 2/17 | L | 24 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 94 | 130 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 2/1217% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 95 | 97 |
| 2/11 | L | 17 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 106 | 130 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 86 | 121 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 30 | 20 | 9/1560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 112 | 135 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | – | – |
| 1/24 | W | 29 | 20 | 7/1450% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 119 | 89 | |
| 1/20 | L | 25 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | -2.1 | 35 | 101 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 22 | 23 | 8/1173% | 2/2100% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22.7 | 154 | 133 |
| 1/13 | L | 11 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 87 | 114 | |
| 1/10 | W | 32 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 98 | 86 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 7/1354% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 130 | 117 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 69 | 101 |
| 12/22 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 143 | 69 |
| 12/20 | L | 17 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 114 | 128 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 103 | 138 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 86 | 104 |
| 12/3 | W | 31 | 26 | 10/1471% | 3/475% | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 151 | 95 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 61 | 118 |
| 11/23 | W | 12 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 60 | 65 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 27 | 12 | 4/1331% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 80 | 123 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 8/1362% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14.3 | 125 | 119 |
| 11/12 | W | 30 | 26 | 10/1283% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 139 | 87 | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 73 | 117 |
| 11/6 | L | Northwood (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 24 | 8/1942% | 1/1100% | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 113 | 95 |
| 11/3 | W | 25 | 9 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 92 | 88 | |
| Totals | – | 737 | 374 | 132/29145% | 11/3631% | 30 | 35 | 198 | 22 | 25 | 52 | 46 | – | – | – |