
Reis Jones
#23CenterSenior6'10"Oxon Hill, MD
PPG6.6
RPG5.2
APG1.0
FG%58.8
3P%–
FT%52.9
PPG6.6
RPG5.2
APG1.0
FG%58.8
3P%–
FT%52.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.618
- REB/G5.231
- AST/G1.046
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G1.892
- FTA/G2.433
- PIR10.314
- EPM0.143
Box Score
- PTS/G6.618
- REB/G5.231
- AST/G1.046
- STL/G0.36
- BLK/G1.892
- FTA/G2.433
- PIR10.314
- EPM0.143
Shooting
- eFG%58.8%61
- TS%58.2%43
- 2P%58.8%52
- 3P%0.0%16
- 3PAr0.0%8
- FT%52.9%13
- FT Rate51.560
Advanced
- Usage%18.8%36
- AST%9.3%57
- TOV%21.1%10
- OREB%9.1%33
- HKM%9.9%89
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.8
REB5.3
AST1.0
FG%59%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 25 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8.4 | 108 | 108 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 18 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 115 | 100 |
| 2/26 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.4 | 90 | 104 | |
| 2/21 | L | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 102 | 134 | |
| 2/17 | W | 21 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 80 | 93 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 61 | 114 |
| 2/12 | W | 16 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 80 | 84 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 102 | 125 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.5 | 112 | 100 |
| 1/29 | L | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 67 | 107 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 130 | 95 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 124 | 124 |
| 1/14 | L | 24 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 106 | 97 | |
| 1/10 | L | 26 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15.4 | 131 | 92 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 16 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11.6 | 135 | 107 |
| 1/3 | W | 14 | 12 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9.2 | 155 | 113 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 19 | 6 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6.4 | 122 | 99 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 154 | 99 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 56 | 81 |
| 12/18 | W | 9 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 65 | 103 | |
| 12/8 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 115 | 47 | |
| 12/4 | W | Warren WilsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 8 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 169 | 87 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 84 | 109 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -0.9 | 44 | 96 |
| 11/25 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 137 | 87 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 10 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 100 | 90 |
| 11/18 | W | 10 | 7 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 87 | 106 | |
| 11/14 | L | 29 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 92 | 102 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.9 | 99 | 100 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 105 | 110 |
| 11/6 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 119 | 91 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 19 | 15 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 137 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 546 | 197 | 80/13659% | 0/0– | 28 | 47 | 153 | 8 | 54 | 40 | 103 | – | – | – |