
Paxton Davidson
#7GuardSophomore6'3"Mt Juliet, TN
PPG5.9
RPG3.1
APG2.5
FG%34.0
3P%29.1
FT%57.9
PPG5.9
RPG3.1
APG2.5
FG%34.0
3P%29.1
FT%57.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G3.149
- AST/G2.566
- STL/G1.054
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G0.74
- PIR14.935
- EPM-4.41
Box Score
- PTS/G5.97
- REB/G3.149
- AST/G2.566
- STL/G1.054
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G0.74
- PIR14.935
- EPM-4.41
Shooting
- eFG%43.8%11
- TS%44.8%3
- 2P%44.0%28
- 3P%29.1%18
- 3PAr67.3%88
- FT%57.9%3
- FT Rate12.46
Advanced
- Usage%18.1%29
- AST%20.2%75
- TOV%31.3%0
- OREB%1.0%8
- HKM%2.2%27
Game Log
GP26
PTS5.6
REB3.3
AST2.5
FG%34%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -4.4 | 6 | 99 | |
| 3/1 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 27 | 139 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/30% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.2 | 25 | 121 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 152 | 137 |
| 2/19 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 34 | 90 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 94 | 100 |
| 2/12 | L | 35 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 114 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | 69 | 126 |
| 2/5 | L | 22 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 50 | 120 | |
| 2/1 | L | 14 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.3 | 44 | 131 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 87 | 113 |
| 1/25 | L | 41 | 12 | 5/1533% | 2/922% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 85 | 113 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13.6 | 149 | 124 |
| 1/18 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/2100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 40 | 121 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 32 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.5 | 92 | 118 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 113 |
| 1/8 | L | 24 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -3.0 | 33 | 92 | |
| 1/4 | L | 27 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.6 | 47 | 130 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 30 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 68 | 136 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 68 | 162 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 31 | 23 | 7/1258% | 7/1258% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 14.5 | 98 | 99 |
| 12/12 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 98 | 135 | |
| 12/3 | W | Toccoa FallsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 122 | 89 |
| 11/26 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 16 | 5/771% | 4/667% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 189 | 90 |
| 11/20 | L | 26 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/50% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 44 | 106 | |
| 11/17 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 143 | 117 | |
| 11/14 | W | North GreenvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 143 | 88 |
| 11/11 | W | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 138 | 78 | |
| 11/7 | W | ErskineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 74 | 50 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4.6 | 26 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 672 | 145 | 52/15334% | 30/10329% | 64 | 6 | 85 | 20 | 2 | 63 | 41 | – | – | – |