
Jaden Slaughter
#4GuardJunior6'5"Buffalo, NY
25-262025-26
PPG5.3
RPG3.3
APG1.1
FG%45.9
3P%34.5
FT%79.5
PPG5.3
RPG3.3
APG1.1
FG%45.9
3P%34.5
FT%79.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.30
- REB/G3.355
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.512
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.312
- PIR10.99
- EPM-1.919
Box Score
- PTS/G5.30
- REB/G3.355
- AST/G1.115
- STL/G0.512
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G1.312
- PIR10.99
- EPM-1.919
Shooting
- eFG%49.6%43
- TS%53.8%45
- 2P%49.0%53
- 3P%34.5%51
- 3PAr21.8%9
- FT%79.5%60
- FT Rate29.346
Advanced
- Usage%14.3%4
- AST%10.0%25
- TOV%17.7%28
- OREB%4.7%83
- HKM%2.6%45
Game Log
GP31
PTS5.3
REB3.4
AST1.1
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | 42 | 122 | |
| 3/5 | W | 20 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 123 | 124 | |
| 2/27 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 98 | 108 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 95 | 96 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 171 | 111 |
| 2/15 | W | 31 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 119 | 106 | |
| 2/13 | W | 32 | 13 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10.5 | 111 | 110 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 131 | 115 |
| 2/5 | L | 8 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 217 | 130 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 126 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 69 | 123 |
| 1/24 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 132 | 105 | |
| 1/22 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | 0 | 96 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 120 | 120 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 83 | 117 |
| 1/11 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – | |
| 1/9 | L | 21 | 4 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 194 | 122 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 144 | 126 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 127 | 110 |
| 12/29 | L | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 69 | 129 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 90 | 113 |
| 12/19 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 126 | 93 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.9 | 51 | 128 |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 33 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 127 | 74 |
| 12/7 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | – | 111 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 120 | 118 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 65 | 105 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 116 | 136 |
| 11/21 | W | 31 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 136 | 99 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 68 | 124 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 86 | 142 |
| 11/4 | W | Merchant Marine AcademyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 135 | 85 |
| Totals | – | 647 | 163 | 61/13346% | 10/2934% | 34 | 26 | 105 | 17 | 6 | 28 | 32 | – | – | – |