
Will Berg
#44CenterJunior7'2"Stockholm, Sweden
PPG8.8
RPG8.1
APG0.7
FG%54.7
3P%0.0
FT%69.9
PPG8.8
RPG8.1
APG0.7
FG%54.7
3P%0.0
FT%69.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.847
- REB/G8.185
- AST/G0.725
- STL/G0.421
- BLK/G1.373
- FTA/G4.279
- PIR14.749
- EPM1.167
Box Score
- PTS/G8.847
- REB/G8.185
- AST/G0.725
- STL/G0.421
- BLK/G1.373
- FTA/G4.279
- PIR14.749
- EPM1.167
Shooting
- eFG%54.7%36
- TS%59.9%56
- 2P%55.3%32
- 3P%0.0%15
- 3PAr1.1%33
- FT%69.9%68
- FT Rate79.096
Advanced
- Usage%20.5%54
- AST%5.7%23
- TOV%14.3%71
- OREB%16.1%96
- HKM%7.1%67
Game Log
GP34
PTS8.8
REB8.0
AST0.7
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/24 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 130 | 111 |
| 3/22 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 150 | 91 |
| 3/17 | W | 19 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 161 | 96 | |
| 3/15 | L | 20 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 119 | 95 | |
| 3/14 | W | 28 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.5 | 161 | 98 | |
| 3/7 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 203 | 88 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11.7 | 172 | 82 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 223 | 111 |
| 2/21 | W | 16 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 150 | 90 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 153 | 97 |
| 2/14 | W | 25 | 12 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 106 | 115 | |
| 2/11 | L | 30 | 10 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12.1 | 92 | 86 | |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 115 | 88 |
| 2/4 | W | 26 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 110 | 84 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 23 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.8 | 119 | 132 |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 122 | 79 | |
| 1/21 | W | 19 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 176 | 80 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 75 | 102 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 20 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 131 | 113 |
| 1/11 | W | 22 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7.6 | 115 | 94 | |
| 1/7 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -2.6 | 48 | 101 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 131 | 138 |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 114 | 98 |
| 12/21 | W | 15 | 14 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 197 | 75 | |
| 12/17 | W | 26 | 15 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 176 | 116 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 83 | 94 |
| 12/2 | W | Mount Marty CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 169 | 92 |
| 11/28 | L | 16 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 118 | 124 | |
| 11/27 | L | 24 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 136 | 124 | |
| 11/26 | L | 19 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 58 | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 21 | 5 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 82 | 86 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 92 | 89 |
| 11/13 | W | 22 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 137 | 107 | |
| 11/8 | W | 16 | 15 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.7 | 180 | 70 | |
| 11/4 | W | 23 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.4 | 90 | 87 | |
| Totals | – | 746 | 298 | 99/18155% | 0/20% | 23 | 113 | 273 | 13 | 42 | 37 | 91 | – | – | – |