
Yaakema Rose Jr.
#4GuardSenior5'9"Springfield, IL
22-232022-23
PPG9.0
RPG3.8
APG3.4
FG%38.6
3P%23.9
FT%65.5
PPG9.0
RPG3.8
APG3.4
FG%38.6
3P%23.9
FT%65.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.040
- REB/G3.869
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.690
- BLK/G0.148
- FTA/G2.350
- PIR19.064
- EPM0.146
Box Score
- PTS/G9.040
- REB/G3.869
- AST/G3.482
- STL/G1.690
- BLK/G0.148
- FTA/G2.350
- PIR19.064
- EPM0.146
Shooting
- eFG%42.3%8
- TS%45.2%4
- 2P%45.2%40
- 3P%23.9%6
- 3PAr31.1%23
- FT%65.5%12
- FT Rate25.441
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%74
- AST%26.6%90
- TOV%14.8%68
- OREB%3.9%78
- HKM%4.3%89
Game Log
GP25
PTS9.2
REB3.8
AST3.2
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/18 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.1 | 41 | 103 |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.8 | 124 | 110 |
| 2/9 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/30% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 96 | 105 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 1/28 | L | 29 | 15 | 6/1346% | 0/20% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 107 | 90 | |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1155% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.8 | 130 | 121 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 76 | 128 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 9 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.4 | 78 | 114 |
| 1/14 | W | 33 | 15 | 5/1338% | 1/425% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9.7 | 91 | 84 | |
| 1/12 | L | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 116 | 115 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 121 | 109 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/1225% | 1/520% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 71 | 105 |
| 12/31 | W | 31 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 111 | 112 | |
| 12/29 | W | 28 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.6 | 42 | 79 | |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 36 | 13 | 4/1233% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 100 | 103 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 34 | 27 | 9/1560% | 2/367% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.4 | 130 | 76 |
| 12/10 | L | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 117 | 130 | |
| 12/7 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 98 | 124 | |
| 12/3 | W | BlackburnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 111 | 47 |
| 11/30 | L | 33 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 64 | 130 | |
| 11/26 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 77 | 100 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 27 | 23 | 8/1457% | 3/560% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.3 | 129 | 122 |
| 11/21 | W | Saint Mary of the Woods CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 7 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 145 | 45 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1638% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 103 | 80 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -1.5 | 48 | 94 |
| 11/10 | L | 30 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/40% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 86 | 84 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 104 | 102 |
| Totals | – | 631 | 231 | 88/22839% | 17/7124% | 81 | 22 | 96 | 39 | 4 | 39 | 75 | – | – | – |