
Ibu Yamazaki
#54ForwardSenior6'7"Matsudo, Japan
PPG9.9
RPG3.6
APG0.8
FG%41.8
3P%35.7
FT%90.9
PPG9.9
RPG3.6
APG0.8
FG%41.8
3P%35.7
FT%90.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.952
- REB/G3.620
- AST/G0.826
- STL/G0.520
- BLK/G0.214
- FTA/G1.931
- PIR15.244
- EPM-1.621
Box Score
- PTS/G9.952
- REB/G3.620
- AST/G0.826
- STL/G0.520
- BLK/G0.214
- FTA/G1.931
- PIR15.244
- EPM-1.621
Shooting
- eFG%54.2%55
- TS%58.5%68
- 2P%55.9%59
- 3P%35.7%64
- 3PAr69.8%93
- FT%90.9%100
- FT Rate24.424
Advanced
- Usage%16.5%22
- AST%4.6%8
- TOV%14.1%58
- OREB%2.6%5
- HKM%1.6%3
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.1
REB3.6
AST0.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 31 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/1030% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.3 | 135 | 128 | |
| 3/2 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 89 | 79 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 120 | 104 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/1040% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 118 | 129 |
| 2/21 | W | 33 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 135 | 120 | |
| 2/14 | W | 18 | 10 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 128 | 98 | |
| 2/12 | W | 28 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/729% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 80 | 101 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/1136% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 89 | 98 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 38 | 23 | 9/1182% | 5/683% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.9 | 181 | 113 |
| 1/31 | W | 14 | 5 | 1/911% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -0.6 | 73 | 111 | |
| 1/29 | W | 27 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.8 | 55 | 114 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.9 | 90 | 127 |
| 1/19 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 80 | 117 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 85 | 120 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 31 | 9 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 93 | 106 |
| 1/10 | L | 30 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 140 | 116 | |
| 1/8 | W | 33 | 16 | 5/1533% | 4/1331% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 98 | 114 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 29 | 14 | 5/1050% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 143 | 118 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 127 | 134 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 170 | 109 |
| 12/20 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 91 | 121 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.2 | 62 | 152 |
| 12/6 | W | 38 | 13 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 110 | 117 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1145% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 121 | 109 |
| 11/29 | W | Regis (CO)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 85 | 87 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 88 | 90 |
| 11/23 | W | 26 | 10 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | 182 | 120 | |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 107 | 105 |
| 11/21 | L | 32 | 17 | 6/1250% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 136 | 106 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4.0 | 18 | 103 |
| 11/7 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 181 | 106 |
| 11/3 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 156 | 66 |
| Totals | – | 814 | 294 | 94/22542% | 56/15736% | 23 | 17 | 105 | 11 | 6 | 33 | 73 | – | – | – |