
Ben Shtolzberg
#1GuardJunior6'4"Northridge, CA
PPG3.8
RPG1.8
APG1.5
FG%46.7
3P%21.4
FT%97.4
PPG3.8
RPG1.8
APG1.5
FG%46.7
3P%21.4
FT%97.4
Career
Career
Game Log
GP31
PTS3.5
REB1.8
AST1.4
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 17 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 106 | 123 | |
| 3/13 | W | 22 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 101 | 106 | |
| 3/12 | W | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 89 | 102 | |
| 3/8 | L | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | – | 142 |
| 2/27 | W | 9 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 90 | 107 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | – | – |
| 2/20 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 184 | 97 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 148 | 138 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | – | – |
| 2/8 | W | 14 | 6 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 139 | 92 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 118 | 121 |
| 2/1 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 154 | 89 | |
| 1/30 | L | 12 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 239 | 122 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 12 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 86 | 121 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 12 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 112 | 95 |
| 1/18 | L | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 110 | |
| 1/16 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | – | 97 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 179 | 114 |
| 1/9 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 129 | 108 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 21 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 137 | 99 |
| 12/28 | W | WestcliffNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.8 | 129 | 109 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 86 | – |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 85 | 96 |
| 12/14 | W | 15 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 184 | 97 | |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 12/5 | L | 6 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | – | – | |
| 11/29 | W | 16 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 174 | 75 | |
| 11/26 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 143 | – | |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.7 | – | – |
| 11/13 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | – | – | |
| 11/9 | W | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 182 | 70 |
| 11/4 | W | San Francisco StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 123 | 73 |
| Totals | – | 402 | 110 | 35/7547% | 3/1421% | 44 | 7 | 56 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 29 | – | – | – |