
Branden Maughmer
#5GuardSenior6'3"Chillicothe, OH
22-232022-23
PPG7.6
RPG3.7
APG1.6
FG%35.8
3P%27.6
FT%79.3
PPG7.6
RPG3.7
APG1.6
FG%35.8
3P%27.6
FT%79.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G3.765
- AST/G1.634
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G1.938
- PIR11.914
- EPM-0.329
Box Score
- PTS/G7.625
- REB/G3.765
- AST/G1.634
- STL/G1.055
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G1.938
- PIR11.914
- EPM-0.329
Shooting
- eFG%41.4%5
- TS%46.8%10
- 2P%41.4%19
- 3P%27.6%11
- 3PAr40.6%41
- FT%79.3%61
- FT Rate31.060
Advanced
- Usage%18.6%34
- AST%12.9%42
- TOV%17.7%43
- OREB%3.0%65
- HKM%4.0%85
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.7
REB3.6
AST1.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | @ | 23 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 92 | 114 |
| 3/15 | W | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 81 | 91 |
| 3/3 | L | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 88 | 90 | |
| 2/25 | W | 22 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 93 | 94 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 21 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 102 | 101 |
| 2/18 | W | 12 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 139 | 99 | |
| 2/16 | W | 28 | 12 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 117 | 89 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 111 | 93 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 86 | 100 |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 100 | 107 |
| 2/2 | W | 27 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 96 | 71 | |
| 1/28 | W | 24 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 44 | 79 | |
| 1/26 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 106 | 105 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 90 | 106 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 134 | 102 |
| 1/14 | L | 20 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 162 | 131 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 86 | 122 |
| 1/7 | W | 28 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 87 | 102 | |
| 1/5 | W | 29 | 7 | 1/520% | 1/1100% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 100 | 109 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.2 | 75 | 87 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 79 | 99 |
| 12/21 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 59 | 69 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 133 | 98 |
| 12/11 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 81 | 101 | |
| 12/3 | L | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 79 | 115 | |
| 11/29 | W | Kentucky ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 152 | 93 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 3/838% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | 93 | 122 |
| 11/22 | W | Kentucky StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 20 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 162 | 61 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 31 | 103 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 101 | 110 |
| 11/12 | W | 34 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/60% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 72 | 85 | |
| 11/10 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 20 | 8/1173% | 3/650% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 194 | 83 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -0.9 | 44 | 125 |
| Totals | – | 723 | 201 | 67/18736% | 21/7628% | 44 | 18 | 108 | 31 | 10 | 39 | 44 | – | – | – |