
Ginika Ojiako
#22CenterSenior6'10"Lagos, Nigeria
PPG12.6
RPG10.6
APG0.9
FG%63.5
3P%–
FT%61.3
PPG12.6
RPG10.6
APG0.9
FG%63.5
3P%–
FT%61.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.683
- REB/G10.698
- AST/G0.948
- STL/G0.872
- BLK/G1.053
- FTA/G3.367
- PIR24.292
- EPM-0.729
Box Score
- PTS/G12.683
- REB/G10.698
- AST/G0.948
- STL/G0.872
- BLK/G1.053
- FTA/G3.367
- PIR24.292
- EPM-0.729
Shooting
- eFG%63.5%90
- TS%63.6%89
- 2P%63.5%88
- 3P%0.0%10
- 3PAr0.0%4
- FT%61.3%40
- FT Rate40.445
Advanced
- Usage%20.8%54
- AST%7.0%37
- TOV%15.8%60
- OREB%13.2%85
- HKM%5.6%45
Game Log
GP28
PTS12.5
REB10.5
AST0.9
FG%63%
Game Log
| 3/5 | W | 29 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 78 | 94 | |
| 3/1 | L | 32 | 19 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17.4 | 158 | 130 | |
| 2/28 | L | 34 | 14 | 7/1741% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 88 | 91 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13.3 | 101 | 96 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9.7 | 128 | 83 |
| 2/17 | W | 33 | 16 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 168 | 80 | |
| 2/15 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 79 | 99 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 104 | 103 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.4 | 122 | 122 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | 129 | 142 |
| 1/27 | W | 36 | 10 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.7 | 94 | 102 | |
| 1/24 | L | 25 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | 122 | 120 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 27 | 18 | 9/1753% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 115 | 121 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 28 | 20 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 110 | 97 |
| 1/13 | W | 25 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.5 | 149 | 89 | |
| 1/11 | L | 25 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.9 | 74 | 111 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.3 | 111 | 102 |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 85 | 67 |
| 12/30 | L | 25 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | 87 | 93 | |
| 12/21 | L | 28 | 19 | 8/8100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 191 | 109 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 22 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.8 | 116 | 93 |
| 12/9 | L | 27 | 13 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 148 | 133 | |
| 12/4 | W | St. AndrewsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 20 | 10/1377% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 146 | 52 |
| 12/2 | L | 31 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 127 | 115 | |
| 11/29 | W | 31 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | 133 | 85 | |
| 11/26 | L | 31 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 156 | 94 | |
| 11/19 | L | 23 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | 143 | 99 | |
| 11/17 | L | 23 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | 138 | 117 | |
| 11/16 | L | 25 | 11 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 146 | 120 | |
| 11/6 | W | PiedmontNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.6 | 112 | 109 |
| Totals | – | 772 | 349 | 146/23163% | 0/0– | 25 | 92 | 294 | 23 | 26 | 45 | 80 | – | – | – |