MS
Matt Schner
#32ForwardSenior6'5"Boca Raton, FL
22-232022-23
PPG6.6
RPG4.8
APG1.5
FG%50.3
3P%42.1
FT%66.7
PPG6.6
RPG4.8
APG1.5
FG%50.3
3P%42.1
FT%66.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.613
- REB/G4.844
- AST/G1.571
- STL/G0.529
- BLK/G0.436
- FTA/G0.73
- PIR12.421
- EPM0.870
Box Score
- PTS/G6.613
- REB/G4.844
- AST/G1.571
- STL/G0.529
- BLK/G0.436
- FTA/G0.73
- PIR12.421
- EPM0.870
Shooting
- eFG%57.9%88
- TS%58.6%76
- 2P%54.9%66
- 3P%42.1%95
- 3PAr35.8%47
- FT%66.7%28
- FT Rate13.24
Advanced
- Usage%15.1%7
- AST%10.5%68
- TOV%15.4%51
- OREB%7.1%62
- HKM%3.1%35
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.6
REB4.7
AST1.4
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | @ | 29 | 18 | 7/1070% | 4/580% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 161 | 126 |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 162 | 105 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 25 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 148 | 130 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 31 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 133 | 92 |
| 2/18 | W | 30 | 15 | 6/1060% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 122 | 78 | |
| 2/16 | L | 19 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 158 | 125 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 94 | 103 |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 55 | 100 |
| 2/4 | W | 28 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 75 | 91 | |
| 2/2 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 107 | 96 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 145 | 114 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 130 | 112 |
| 1/21 | W | 28 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/2100% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 155 | 76 | |
| 1/19 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 96 | 80 | |
| 1/14 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 139 | 108 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 169 | 91 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 66 | 94 |
| 1/5 | W | 19 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 156 | 86 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 78 | 121 |
| 12/30 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.1 | 53 | 115 | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 155 | 96 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 96 | 115 |
| 12/14 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 77 | 106 | |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -0.8 | 18 | 116 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 98 | – |
| 12/5 | W | Trevecca NazareneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 96 | 61 |
| 11/30 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 18 | 93 | |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 101 | 102 |
| 11/21 | W | CovenantNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 115 | 91 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 97 | 109 |
| 11/14 | W | 35 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13.6 | 156 | 104 | |
| 11/12 | W | Campbellsville-HarrodsburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 124 | 71 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/2100% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 149 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 698 | 198 | 80/15950% | 24/5742% | 42 | 40 | 142 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 52 | – | – | – |