
Marcus Kell
#23ForwardSenior6'8"Rock Hill, SC
PPG13.6
RPG4.8
APG0.9
FG%43.4
3P%29.0
FT%69.4
PPG13.6
RPG4.8
APG0.9
FG%43.4
3P%29.0
FT%69.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.684
- REB/G4.851
- AST/G0.933
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.215
- FTA/G3.880
- PIR21.784
- EPM-0.541
Box Score
- PTS/G13.684
- REB/G4.851
- AST/G0.933
- STL/G0.640
- BLK/G0.215
- FTA/G3.880
- PIR21.784
- EPM-0.541
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%23
- TS%53.0%24
- 2P%54.4%49
- 3P%29.0%22
- 3PAr43.4%62
- FT%69.4%36
- FT Rate34.953
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%65
- AST%5.9%18
- TOV%10.9%86
- OREB%4.2%18
- HKM%1.7%5
Game Log
GP29
PTS13.6
REB4.7
AST0.9
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 31 | 18 | 6/1346% | 0/60% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 108 | 110 | |
| 3/7 | W | 28 | 15 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 133 | 103 | |
| 2/28 | W | 36 | 10 | 3/1030% | 2/540% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 103 | 110 | |
| 2/25 | W | 34 | 18 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 164 | 107 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 2/1217% | 2/825% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 93 | 99 |
| 2/18 | W | 31 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 147 | 114 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/1030% | 1/813% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 119 | 120 |
| 2/11 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 143 | 90 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 30 | 13 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 114 | 114 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 32 | 27 | 10/2050% | 3/1030% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.9 | 128 | 121 |
| 2/1 | L | 33 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 99 | 117 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 30 | 14 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.8 | 135 | 134 |
| 1/24 | W | 26 | 18 | 7/1354% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 173 | 106 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 57 | 120 |
| 1/17 | L | 31 | 11 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 162 | 142 | |
| 1/14 | W | 31 | 15 | 6/1540% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 83 | 112 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 36 | 24 | 9/1753% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 143 | 115 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 3/933% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 118 | 130 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 39 | 16 | 7/1450% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 115 | 116 |
| 12/31 | L | 27 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 105 | 107 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 32 | 13 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 101 | 141 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 32 | 22 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 130 | 141 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.7 | 43 | 115 |
| 12/2 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 18 | 8/1173% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 175 | 79 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 32 | 27 | 11/1958% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 122 | 139 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -2.1 | 46 | 119 |
| 11/19 | W | 31 | 8 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 97 | 114 | |
| 11/16 | W | 33 | 17 | 6/1250% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 102 | 91 | |
| 11/13 | W | VoorheesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 176 | 61 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/1242% | 0/40% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 72 | 129 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 4/1233% | 1/425% | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 104 | 121 |
| Totals | – | 869 | 394 | 138/31843% | 40/13829% | 26 | 34 | 136 | 17 | 4 | 35 | 39 | – | – | – |