
Masen Miller
#12GuardSenior6'2"Iowa City, IA
PPG10.6
RPG2.6
APG1.5
FG%46.3
3P%45.3
FT%82.1
PPG10.6
RPG2.6
APG1.5
FG%46.3
3P%45.3
FT%82.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.653
- REB/G2.632
- AST/G1.531
- STL/G0.720
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G1.318
- PIR16.647
- EPM0.669
Box Score
- PTS/G10.653
- REB/G2.632
- AST/G1.531
- STL/G0.720
- BLK/G0.02
- FTA/G1.318
- PIR16.647
- EPM0.669
Shooting
- eFG%66.3%100
- TS%68.0%100
- 2P%54.2%83
- 3P%45.3%99
- 3PAr88.3%99
- FT%82.1%74
- FT Rate19.019
Advanced
- Usage%13.5%3
- AST%7.9%15
- TOV%13.8%67
- OREB%3.5%67
- HKM%1.2%2
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.5
REB2.4
AST1.5
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 40 | 19 | 5/956% | 5/956% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 167 | 123 | |
| 2/26 | W | 38 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 49 | 102 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 40 | 14 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.2 | 166 | 121 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 37 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 170 | 120 |
| 2/15 | W | 43 | 15 | 5/1050% | 5/863% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 162 | 119 | |
| 2/13 | W | 39 | 9 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 145 | 122 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 5/863% | 4/580% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 162 | 136 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 36 | 9 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 98 | 126 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 37 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -0.2 | 63 | 130 |
| 1/30 | L | 38 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 155 | 123 | |
| 1/25 | W | 33 | 12 | 4/1136% | 4/1136% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 108 | 122 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 32 | 13 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 183 | 116 |
| 1/16 | W | 28 | 12 | 4/667% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.5 | 141 | 94 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 96 | 81 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 33 | 22 | 7/1164% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17.8 | 191 | 140 |
| 1/4 | L | 33 | 20 | 7/1258% | 5/1050% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.6 | 128 | 126 | |
| 1/2 | L | 27 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 86 | 139 | |
| 12/23 | W | 31 | 10 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 146 | 94 | |
| 12/15 | W | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.3 | 156 | 95 | |
| 12/13 | W | Wisconsin-StoutNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 8 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 195 | 96 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 114 | 119 |
| 12/7 | W | 30 | 11 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 163 | 98 | |
| 12/4 | W | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.4 | 68 | 124 |
| 11/28 | W | 36 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.8 | 131 | 106 | |
| 11/27 | W | 33 | 15 | 5/956% | 5/956% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 174 | 100 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/650% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 106 | 133 |
| 11/21 | W | Minnesota CrookstonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 35 | 16 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 174 | 99 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 31 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | 16 | 113 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 35 | 11 | 4/667% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 144 | 115 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 113 | 137 |
| 11/7 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 95 | 129 | |
| 11/4 | W | JamestownNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/560% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 168 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 969 | 304 | 95/20546% | 82/18145% | 43 | 26 | 70 | 20 | 0 | 30 | 68 | – | – | – |