JF
Jamar Franklin
#11GuardSenior6'3"Rockledge, FL
PPG6.2
RPG1.6
APG0.3
FG%36.0
3P%37.0
FT%62.5
PPG6.2
RPG1.6
APG0.3
FG%36.0
3P%37.0
FT%62.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.29
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR10.88
- EPM-0.250
Box Score
- PTS/G6.29
- REB/G1.65
- AST/G0.30
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.018
- FTA/G0.30
- PIR10.88
- EPM-0.250
Shooting
- eFG%51.4%58
- TS%51.8%29
- 2P%31.6%1
- 3P%37.0%69
- 3PAr82.9%98
- FT%62.5%5
- FT Rate7.20
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%13
- AST%4.2%1
- TOV%8.4%96
- OREB%2.6%48
- HKM%1.9%19
Game Log
GP23
PTS5.2
REB1.4
AST0.3
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 56 | 106 | |
| 3/7 | W | @ | 17 | 8 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 148 | 97 |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 37 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 88 | 104 |
| 2/28 | L | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 140 | 126 | |
| 2/26 | W | 40 | 24 | 8/1650% | 8/1553% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 120 | 110 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 16 | 11 | 4/4100% | 3/3100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 275 | 128 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 2/7 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.1 | 0 | 115 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 95 | 99 |
| 1/23 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/17 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 180 | 101 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 7 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | – | – |
| 12/29 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – | |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.7 | – | – |
| 12/17 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0 | 114 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/1436% | 5/1050% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 117 | 120 |
| 12/7 | W | Auburn-MontgomeryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 132 | 60 |
| 12/1 | L | 28 | 15 | 5/1242% | 4/850% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 118 | 119 | |
| 11/26 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/60% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3.6 | 14 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 57 | 112 |
| 11/19 | L | 10 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 86 | 110 | |
| 11/14 | W | 14 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 59 | 110 | |
| 11/10 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 18 | 7/1164% | 4/850% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 184 | 53 |
| 11/3 | W | OakwoodNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 4/1331% | 3/1225% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 132 | 74 |
| Totals | – | 360 | 119 | 40/11136% | 34/9237% | 7 | 8 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 20 | – | – | – |