
Jaxon Ellingsworth
#22ForwardSenior6'8"Morehead City, NC
PPG9.7
RPG4.8
APG0.7
FG%44.2
3P%32.6
FT%76.5
PPG9.7
RPG4.8
APG0.7
FG%44.2
3P%32.6
FT%76.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.749
- REB/G4.852
- AST/G0.715
- STL/G0.858
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.860
- PIR15.948
- EPM0.153
Box Score
- PTS/G9.749
- REB/G4.852
- AST/G0.715
- STL/G0.858
- BLK/G0.210
- FTA/G2.860
- PIR15.948
- EPM0.153
Shooting
- eFG%51.5%35
- TS%56.2%48
- 2P%53.5%43
- 3P%32.6%42
- 3PAr44.7%64
- FT%76.5%67
- FT Rate41.369
Advanced
- Usage%18.7%41
- AST%5.5%14
- TOV%16.6%31
- OREB%8.1%78
- HKM%2.5%20
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.2
REB4.8
AST0.7
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 22 | 18 | 7/1354% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 142 | 120 | |
| 2/27 | W | 21 | 7 | 2/2100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 158 | 83 | |
| 2/24 | W | 19 | 9 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 185 | 109 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 24 | 13 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.3 | 192 | 126 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 78 | 89 |
| 2/14 | L | 20 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 160 | 125 | |
| 2/11 | W | 20 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 116 | 105 | |
| 2/7 | W | 20 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 95 | 80 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.6 | 0 | 109 |
| 1/31 | L | 21 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 135 | 117 | |
| 1/28 | L | 17 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.5 | 35 | 105 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.6 | 55 | 128 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 22 | 13 | 6/6100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 162 | 88 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 68 | 151 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 8/1457% | 1/333% | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.0 | 130 | 112 |
| 1/10 | W | 18 | 10 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.3 | 96 | 102 | |
| 1/7 | W | 23 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | 118 | 92 | |
| 1/3 | L | 26 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 149 | 109 | |
| 12/30 | W | Arkansas TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 12 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.3 | 134 | 86 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 30 | 16 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 156 | 121 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -3.2 | 38 | 103 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 27 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 145 | 115 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1.5 | 63 | 113 |
| 12/2 | W | 29 | 18 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.6 | 143 | 85 | |
| 11/28 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 99 | 107 | |
| 11/24 | W | 24 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.6 | 113 | 75 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 100 | 125 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 95 | 122 |
| 11/15 | W | Christian BrothersNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 20 | 9/1090% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 163 | 90 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.8 | 94 | 110 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 73 | 109 |
| 11/3 | W | @ | 20 | 14 | 3/475% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | 164 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 675 | 277 | 91/20644% | 30/9233% | 20 | 51 | 143 | 21 | 5 | 38 | 72 | – | – | – |