
Jalen Pitre
#0CenterJunior6'8"Long Beach, CA
PPG6.4
RPG6.6
APG0.9
FG%60.5
3P%20.0
FT%82.6
PPG6.4
RPG6.6
APG0.9
FG%60.5
3P%20.0
FT%82.6
Transfer →
Buffalo
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.413
- REB/G6.666
- AST/G0.943
- STL/G1.294
- BLK/G0.627
- FTA/G1.58
- PIR13.441
- EPM0.654
Box Score
- PTS/G6.413
- REB/G6.666
- AST/G0.943
- STL/G1.294
- BLK/G0.627
- FTA/G1.58
- PIR13.441
- EPM0.654
Shooting
- eFG%61.0%74
- TS%65.2%87
- 2P%62.4%72
- 3P%20.0%48
- 3PAr4.4%49
- FT%82.6%98
- FT Rate40.434
Advanced
- Usage%12.7%1
- AST%5.9%25
- TOV%21.1%10
- OREB%13.0%80
- HKM%5.4%43
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.9
REB6.4
AST0.9
FG%61%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 29 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.8 | 74 | 140 | |
| 3/7 | W | 20 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 154 | 90 | |
| 3/6 | W | 23 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 202 | 87 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 103 | 70 |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 33 | 4 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 120 | 100 |
| 2/21 | W | 24 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 126 | 86 | |
| 2/19 | W | 35 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 160 | 96 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 27 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 153 | 127 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.3 | 163 | 98 |
| 2/7 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 159 | 74 | |
| 2/5 | W | 23 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 93 | 106 | |
| 2/2 | L | 28 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 172 | 131 | |
| 1/29 | W | 36 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 94 | 89 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.9 | 101 | 110 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 115 | 121 |
| 1/17 | W | 27 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.6 | 125 | 86 | |
| 1/15 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 125 | 135 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 31 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 117 | 114 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 114 | 84 |
| 1/3 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 139 | 115 |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 22 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 3 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18.4 | 158 | 93 |
| 12/20 | L | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.9 | – | 117 | |
| 12/18 | W | 29 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 107 | 104 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 96 | 87 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 22 | 11 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 122 | 126 |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 26 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 127 | 106 |
| 11/29 | W | Tennessee WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 203 | 93 |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 27 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 95 | 102 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1.2 | 38 | 125 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 94 | 128 |
| 11/11 | W | OakwoodNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 161 | 86 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.9 | 166 | 97 |
| 11/3 | W | FiskNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.3 | 141 | 53 |
| Totals | – | 739 | 177 | 69/11461% | 1/520% | 26 | 88 | 191 | 33 | 19 | 35 | 85 | – | – | – |