
Clarence Daniels
#21ForwardSenior6'6"Brooklyn Park, MN
PPG19.4
RPG9.6
APG0.4
FG%45.7
3P%35.7
FT%80.1
PPG19.4
RPG9.6
APG0.4
FG%45.7
3P%35.7
FT%80.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G19.498
- REB/G9.699
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G5.596
- PIR31.799
- EPM-1.322
Box Score
- PTS/G19.498
- REB/G9.699
- AST/G0.44
- STL/G1.494
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G5.596
- PIR31.799
- EPM-1.322
Shooting
- eFG%51.5%49
- TS%56.4%59
- 2P%50.5%43
- 3P%35.7%66
- 3PAr32.2%36
- FT%80.1%77
- FT Rate37.464
Advanced
- Usage%27.7%93
- AST%2.8%2
- TOV%15.1%46
- OREB%4.7%29
- HKM%3.9%57
Game Log
GP30
PTS19.7
REB9.6
AST0.4
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | @ | 38 | 14 | 6/1833% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 76 | 84 |
| 3/9 | W | 36 | 20 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 122 | 89 | |
| 3/5 | L | 35 | 23 | 7/1937% | 3/838% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.3 | 92 | 99 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 37 | 21 | 6/2129% | 2/1020% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 79 | 110 |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 64 | 112 |
| 2/24 | L | 37 | 25 | 7/1644% | 3/743% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.5 | 115 | 121 | |
| 2/22 | W | 32 | 11 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 82 | 114 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.6 | 68 | 99 |
| 2/10 | W | 34 | 13 | 5/1338% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 91 | 75 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 2/1118% | 0/20% | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 76 | 116 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 32 | 32 | 13/2162% | 4/667% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 150 | 94 |
| 1/27 | L | 35 | 21 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.6 | 110 | 109 | |
| 1/25 | W | 39 | 32 | 10/1567% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 26.5 | 142 | 87 | |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 35 | 22 | 9/1753% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.9 | 94 | 66 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 35 | 14 | 7/1354% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 99 | 102 |
| 1/13 | L | 33 | 18 | 7/1258% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.5 | 102 | 116 | |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 36 | 30 | 9/1560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 156 | 100 |
| 1/6 | L | 36 | 22 | 9/1850% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 113 | 96 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 30 | 19 | 7/1070% | 3/475% | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 111 | 102 |
| 12/21 | W | @ | 34 | 27 | 10/2050% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 118 | 90 |
| 12/11 | W | 37 | 20 | 7/1937% | 1/617% | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 96 | 80 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 4/1429% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 74 | 110 |
| 12/3 | W | 33 | 15 | 6/1346% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 112 | 103 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 30 | 24 | 8/1457% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 111 | 102 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 6/1250% | 4/667% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 11.4 | 86 | 106 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 9/1850% | 1/333% | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 106 | 106 |
| 11/21 | W | 33 | 23 | 7/1258% | 1/1100% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 134 | 97 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 34 | 14 | 5/1729% | 1/911% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 66 | 99 |
| 11/14 | W | 33 | 36 | 10/1567% | 5/863% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 32.6 | 165 | 83 | |
| 11/8 | W | Curry CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 144 | 35 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 21 | 21 | 8/1747% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 98 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 1005 | 590 | 203/44446% | 51/14336% | 13 | 45 | 289 | 41 | 16 | 77 | 51 | – | – | – |