
Gedi Juozapaitis
#22GuardSenior6'4"London, England
22-232022-23
PPG15.4
RPG2.7
APG1.9
FG%46.2
3P%39.4
FT%83.3
PPG15.4
RPG2.7
APG1.9
FG%46.2
3P%39.4
FT%83.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.488
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.946
- STL/G0.721
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G1.937
- PIR23.082
- EPM-0.522
Box Score
- PTS/G15.488
- REB/G2.733
- AST/G1.946
- STL/G0.721
- BLK/G0.376
- FTA/G1.937
- PIR23.082
- EPM-0.522
Shooting
- eFG%56.3%89
- TS%58.4%86
- 2P%53.3%85
- 3P%39.4%82
- 3PAr50.9%64
- FT%83.3%77
- FT Rate15.712
Advanced
- Usage%22.6%66
- AST%11.8%37
- TOV%17.5%44
- OREB%1.1%10
- HKM%2.1%26
Game Log
GP28
PTS15.4
REB2.7
AST1.9
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 7/1164% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.8 | 94 | 150 |
| 2/28 | W | 38 | 19 | 7/1258% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.3 | 106 | 96 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 42 | 19 | 8/1553% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 121 | 101 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 129 | 129 |
| 2/18 | W | 31 | 17 | 6/1346% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 89 | 117 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 34 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | 41 | 108 |
| 2/8 | L | 38 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 98 | 126 | |
| 2/4 | W | 30 | 22 | 8/1267% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 156 | 71 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 66 | 108 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 39 | 15 | 5/1631% | 1/813% | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 96 | 113 |
| 1/25 | W | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 100 | 108 | |
| 1/22 | W | 34 | 21 | 7/1644% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 121 | 94 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 35 | 13 | 5/1338% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 77 | – |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 40 | 24 | 7/1937% | 5/1338% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 97 | 127 |
| 1/11 | L | 38 | 19 | 6/1443% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 118 | 115 | |
| 1/8 | L | 45 | 26 | 10/1759% | 6/1155% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 122 | 125 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1540% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 118 | 116 |
| 12/28 | L | 42 | 19 | 8/1844% | 3/933% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 110 | 109 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 6/1540% | 3/933% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 99 | 145 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 81 | 119 |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 37 | 10 | 3/1225% | 0/50% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 75 | 83 |
| 12/8 | W | Maine-AugustaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 100 | 87 |
| 12/4 | L | 37 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 78 | 109 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 38 | 19 | 7/1164% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 149 | 112 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 38 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 77 | 110 |
| 11/23 | W | @ | 37 | 22 | 9/1275% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 153 | 83 |
| 11/18 | W | 29 | 16 | 6/1060% | 4/667% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 154 | 121 | |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 33 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1.2 | 49 | 100 |
| 11/11 | W | Maine-Fort KentNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 15 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 137 | 73 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 7/1070% | 6/786% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14.3 | 112 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 991 | 432 | 159/34646% | 69/17539% | 54 | 9 | 76 | 19 | 8 | 65 | 50 | – | – | – |