
Kaiyem Cleary
#2ForwardSenior6'6"Manchester, England
PPG15.3
RPG6.5
APG1.2
FG%43.0
3P%32.6
FT%82.5
PPG15.3
RPG6.5
APG1.2
FG%43.0
3P%32.6
FT%82.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.390
- REB/G6.581
- AST/G1.253
- STL/G1.081
- BLK/G0.777
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR24.991
- EPM-1.321
Box Score
- PTS/G15.390
- REB/G6.581
- AST/G1.253
- STL/G1.081
- BLK/G0.777
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR24.991
- EPM-1.321
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%36
- TS%54.4%46
- 2P%50.3%41
- 3P%32.6%42
- 3PAr41.2%54
- FT%82.5%87
- FT Rate30.746
Advanced
- Usage%27.7%93
- AST%9.5%56
- TOV%16.5%34
- OREB%5.0%33
- HKM%5.0%78
Game Log
GP28
PTS14.9
REB6.6
AST1.2
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 90 | 99 |
| 3/6 | W | 24 | 13 | 5/1338% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 89 | 72 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 29 | 16 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 112 | 79 |
| 2/29 | W | 30 | 12 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.5 | 117 | 78 | |
| 2/24 | L | 32 | 18 | 6/1735% | 0/80% | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.1 | 87 | 91 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 23 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 | 86 | 94 |
| 2/17 | W | 31 | 14 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 103 | 95 | |
| 2/15 | W | 43 | 21 | 8/1747% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.5 | 100 | 89 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 70 | 85 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/967% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 116 | 95 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 9/1850% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 110 | 122 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 5/1631% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 66 | 114 |
| 1/27 | W | 38 | 43 | 14/2556% | 6/1060% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 35.9 | 162 | 110 | |
| 1/21 | W | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 114 | 86 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 35 | 19 | 6/1833% | 3/838% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 90 | 94 |
| 1/15 | L | 34 | 19 | 8/2138% | 2/1118% | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 93 | 119 | |
| 1/13 | L | 22 | 16 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.1 | 147 | 104 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 36 | 23 | 8/1650% | 3/475% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 106 | 95 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/1429% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 74 | 108 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 91 | 104 |
| 12/18 | W | HoughtonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 19 | 7/1258% | 3/3100% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 142 | – |
| 12/16 | W | 25 | 19 | 7/1258% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 126 | 80 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 1/617% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2.6 | 82 | 137 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 109 | 112 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 32 | 19 | 6/1443% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.5 | 103 | 97 |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 18 | 14 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.6 | 87 | 90 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 90 | 116 |
| 11/13 | W | SUNY-CantonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 21 | 8/1080% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 186 | 41 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 66 | 120 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 22 | 11 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 78 | 124 |
| Totals | – | 805 | 418 | 144/33543% | 45/13833% | 33 | 35 | 184 | 27 | 20 | 63 | 69 | – | – | – |