JS
Jordan Simpson
#2GuardSophomore6'5"Orangeburg, SC
PPG5.6
RPG2.4
APG1.4
FG%37.0
3P%22.9
FT%69.0
PPG5.6
RPG2.4
APG1.4
FG%37.0
3P%22.9
FT%69.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.423
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.01
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR10.97
- EPM-2.215
Box Score
- PTS/G5.63
- REB/G2.423
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.837
- BLK/G0.01
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR10.97
- EPM-2.215
Shooting
- eFG%39.3%2
- TS%42.8%1
- 2P%40.6%13
- 3P%22.9%5
- 3PAr20.2%9
- FT%69.0%19
- FT Rate24.335
Advanced
- Usage%22.2%62
- AST%19.8%73
- TOV%16.7%40
- OREB%5.2%89
- HKM%3.0%58
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.5
REB2.4
AST1.4
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/14 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 7 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 14 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 69 | 96 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 14 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 151 | 68 |
| 2/26 | W | 16 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 129 | 91 | |
| 2/24 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 72 | 101 | |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 51 | 98 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 78 | 96 |
| 2/10 | W | 7 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.9 | – | – | |
| 2/5 | W | 11 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.9 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2/3 | L | 13 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 132 | 109 | |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 15 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 114 | 83 |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 16 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 117 | 90 |
| 1/20 | W | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 127 | 100 | |
| 1/8 | L | 16 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 117 | 117 | |
| 1/6 | L | 24 | 11 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 123 | – | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 23 | 16 | 6/1346% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 108 | 107 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 16 | 17 | 7/1164% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.8 | 129 | 98 |
| 12/22 | W | Brewton-ParkerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 134 | 112 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 91 | 111 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 62 | 129 |
| 12/11 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 12/9 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.6 | 58 | 118 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 24 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 81 | 100 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 131 | 118 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 48 | 111 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 86 | 136 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 91 | 108 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 95 | 107 |
| 11/13 | W | 23 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 84 | – | |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 73 | 136 |
| 11/6 | W | VoorheesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.9 | 55 | – |
| Totals | – | 462 | 165 | 64/17337% | 8/3523% | 42 | 23 | 72 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 35 | – | – | – |