
Shaquil Bender
#2GuardSenior6'2"Philadelphia, PA
PPG10.8
RPG1.8
APG1.4
FG%40.5
3P%36.8
FT%75.0
PPG10.8
RPG1.8
APG1.4
FG%40.5
3P%36.8
FT%75.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.853
- REB/G1.88
- AST/G1.426
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.370
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR16.845
- EPM-2.79
Box Score
- PTS/G10.853
- REB/G1.88
- AST/G1.426
- STL/G0.616
- BLK/G0.370
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR16.845
- EPM-2.79
Shooting
- eFG%48.6%35
- TS%50.7%21
- 2P%43.4%21
- 3P%36.8%68
- 3PAr44.0%45
- FT%75.0%37
- FT Rate15.59
Advanced
- Usage%27.2%92
- AST%11.2%31
- TOV%19.9%15
- OREB%1.6%20
- HKM%2.5%40
Game Log
GP29
PTS10.7
REB1.8
AST1.2
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/7 | W | @ | 33 | 20 | 7/1644% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 104 | 102 |
| 3/5 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/1520% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -6.0 | 48 | 101 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 99 | 123 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 7/1354% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.0 | 124 | 131 |
| 2/21 | L | 26 | 27 | 10/1856% | 7/1070% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 114 | 106 | |
| 2/19 | L | 21 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 70 | 97 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.9 | 45 | 113 |
| 2/12 | L | 25 | 12 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 118 | 123 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 31 | 22 | 8/1457% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16.6 | 117 | 107 |
| 1/31 | L | 37 | 22 | 9/2045% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.0 | 112 | 125 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 6/1346% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.5 | 64 | 105 |
| 1/24 | L | 21 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 99 | 128 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/1118% | 1/813% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 55 | 105 |
| 1/15 | W | 25 | 13 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 134 | 104 | |
| 1/10 | W | 14 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.9 | 36 | 102 | |
| 1/3 | W | 18 | 3 | 1/714% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.1 | 51 | 106 | |
| 12/30 | W | Lincoln University (CA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/633% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 138 | 93 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 3/1225% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 58 | 136 |
| 12/18 | W | 21 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 94 | 110 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 10 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 90 | 134 |
| 12/6 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.8 | – | – | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 25 | 19 | 6/1638% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 121 | 122 |
| 11/30 | W | 13 | 8 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 97 | 131 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 126 |
| 11/21 | L | 22 | 17 | 6/1540% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 121 | 115 | |
| 11/19 | W | NobelNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 156 | 63 |
| 11/16 | L | 21 | 18 | 6/1155% | 4/757% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.4 | 117 | 125 | |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 96 | 103 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 105 | 118 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4.7 | 24 | 118 |
| Totals | – | 634 | 309 | 115/28440% | 46/12537% | 34 | 9 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 61 | 54 | – | – | – |