
Vincent Delano
#1GuardSophomore6'2"Phoenix, AZ
PPG6.1
RPG2.0
APG1.6
FG%43.5
3P%31.0
FT%73.8
PPG6.1
RPG2.0
APG1.6
FG%43.5
3P%31.0
FT%73.8
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR11.411
- EPM-1.623
Box Score
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G1.635
- STL/G0.20
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G1.418
- PIR11.411
- EPM-1.623
Shooting
- eFG%50.6%51
- TS%53.8%45
- 2P%54.2%79
- 3P%31.0%26
- 3PAr46.1%49
- FT%73.8%32
- FT Rate27.340
Advanced
- Usage%17.4%22
- AST%12.6%39
- TOV%18.9%20
- OREB%0.2%0
- HKM%0.9%1
Game Log
GP29
PTS6.4
REB1.8
AST1.6
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 106 | 127 | |
| 3/2 | W | 16 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 81 | 76 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 19 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 127 | 112 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 134 | 132 |
| 2/21 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | – | 121 | |
| 2/14 | W | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 87 | 95 | |
| 2/12 | W | 15 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 271 | 109 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 80 | 92 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 72 | 120 |
| 1/31 | W | 19 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 107 | 114 | |
| 1/29 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 69 | 121 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 118 | 134 |
| 1/19 | L | 31 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 99 | 118 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.5 | 91 | 122 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 21 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 57 | 101 |
| 1/10 | L | 22 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 131 | 118 | |
| 1/8 | W | 27 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 126 | 118 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 17 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 119 | 118 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 18 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 135 | 133 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0 | 115 |
| 12/20 | L | 35 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 100 | 120 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 118 | 152 |
| 12/6 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.1 | 89 | 118 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 23 | 11 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 132 | 113 |
| 11/29 | W | Regis (CO)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 130 | 92 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 68 | 91 |
| 11/23 | W | 29 | 11 | 2/922% | 0/50% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 95 | 118 | |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 72 | 111 |
| 11/21 | L | 17 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 83 | 113 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 17 | 14 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 176 | 111 |
| 11/7 | W | Colorado ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 104 | 96 |
| 11/3 | W | Colorado CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.8 | 29 | 83 |
| Totals | – | 593 | 187 | 67/15444% | 22/7131% | 46 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 45 | – | – | – |