
Jalal McKie
#15GuardSophomore6'5"Atlanta, GA
PPG4.0
RPG2.1
APG0.2
FG%33.1
3P%24.1
FT%67.6
PPG4.0
RPG2.1
APG0.2
FG%33.1
3P%24.1
FT%67.6
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.329
- REB/G3.042
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.249
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR16.342
- EPM-1.625
Box Score
- PTS/G8.329
- REB/G3.042
- AST/G0.41
- STL/G0.31
- BLK/G0.249
- FTA/G1.211
- PIR16.342
- EPM-1.625
Shooting
- eFG%44.5%17
- TS%47.3%11
- 2P%41.9%19
- 3P%31.5%31
- 3PAr49.0%64
- FT%83.8%81
- FT Rate14.68
Advanced
- Usage%19.2%39
- AST%3.8%1
- TOV%8.0%97
- OREB%2.4%48
- HKM%1.4%5
Game Log
GP31
PTS3.8
REB2.0
AST0.2
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 34 | 7 | 2/1020% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 80 | 125 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.9 | 5 | 124 |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 101 | 124 |
| 2/22 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.5 | 27 | 126 | |
| 2/20 | W | 20 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 69 | 79 | |
| 2/15 | L | 25 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5.2 | 4 | 109 | |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 137 | 108 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 109 | 112 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 131 | 100 |
| 1/30 | L | 19 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 86 | 135 | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 71 | 135 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/20 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/16 | L | 10 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 64 | 109 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 114 |
| 1/9 | L | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | – | – | |
| 1/4 | L | 17 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 117 | 105 | |
| 1/2 | L | 20 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 144 | – | |
| 12/28 | W | 15 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 126 | 118 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 16 | 9 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 172 | 136 |
| 12/17 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.9 | 26 | 110 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 141 | 122 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 0 | 127 |
| 12/7 | L | 19 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | 0 | 114 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.1 | 0 | 111 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 202 | 133 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 19 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 158 | 111 |
| 11/20 | W | 16 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 142 | 109 | |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | 111 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 105 | 122 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 57 | 105 |
| 11/4 | W | Cheyney (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 9 | 4/1429% | 1/813% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 72 | – |
| Totals | – | 530 | 119 | 41/12433% | 14/5824% | 6 | 18 | 62 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 43 | – | – | – |