
Akili Vining
#4GuardSenior6'2"Forth Worth, TX
23-242023-24
PPG6.7
RPG2.4
APG2.4
FG%37.4
3P%36.4
FT%75.0
PPG6.7
RPG2.4
APG2.4
FG%37.4
3P%36.4
FT%75.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.714
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G1.312
- PIR12.113
- EPM0.160
Box Score
- PTS/G6.714
- REB/G2.424
- AST/G2.459
- STL/G0.950
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G1.312
- PIR12.113
- EPM0.160
Shooting
- eFG%47.5%34
- TS%50.2%26
- 2P%38.6%7
- 3P%36.4%65
- 3PAr55.6%76
- FT%75.0%39
- FT Rate20.221
Advanced
- Usage%17.1%21
- AST%20.5%75
- TOV%18.8%23
- OREB%1.0%9
- HKM%3.3%66
Game Log
GP32
PTS6.8
REB2.5
AST2.4
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | 19 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.7 | 178 | 106 | |
| 3/15 | W | 23 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 93 | 135 | |
| 3/14 | W | 27 | 9 | 3/560% | 3/560% | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 124 | 118 | |
| 3/7 | W | 10 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 117 | 80 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 81 | 64 |
| 2/29 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 117 | 101 |
| 2/24 | W | 23 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 59 | 109 | |
| 2/22 | W | 13 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 141 | 126 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 10 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 169 | 103 |
| 2/15 | L | 18 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 114 | 101 | |
| 2/10 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 70 | 91 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/1225% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 | 76 | 82 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 28 | 105 |
| 1/27 | L | 26 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 70 | 93 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/1429% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 81 | 95 |
| 1/18 | W | 21 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.6 | 56 | 103 | |
| 1/13 | W | 31 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/50% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.9 | 124 | 106 | |
| 1/11 | W | 25 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 129 | 99 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/757% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 115 | 119 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 29 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 120 | 112 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/1127% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 84 | 119 |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 26 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 122 | 124 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 5/1145% | 4/667% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 115 | 105 |
| 12/16 | W | 30 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 90 | 100 | |
| 12/6 | W | UNT DallasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 112 | 47 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 26 | 123 |
| 11/29 | W | 26 | 14 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 100 | 101 | |
| 11/25 | L | 24 | 14 | 6/786% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 146 | 110 | |
| 11/22 | W | 28 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 145 | 109 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 61 | 136 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 85 | 114 |
| 11/11 | W | UT TylerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 146 | 93 |
| 11/6 | W | 33 | 14 | 5/1242% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 128 | 109 | |
| Totals | – | 706 | 218 | 74/19837% | 40/11036% | 77 | 6 | 79 | 30 | 6 | 41 | 61 | – | – | – |