JJ
Jeffrey Langston Jr.
#7CenterSenior6'8"Fort Wayne, IN
PPG6.5
RPG3.8
APG0.6
FG%45.9
3P%20.0
FT%69.9
PPG6.5
RPG3.8
APG0.6
FG%45.9
3P%20.0
FT%69.9
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.517
- REB/G3.85
- AST/G0.620
- STL/G0.424
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G2.644
- PIR11.828
- EPM-1.810
Box Score
- PTS/G6.517
- REB/G3.85
- AST/G0.620
- STL/G0.424
- BLK/G0.48
- FTA/G2.644
- PIR11.828
- EPM-1.810
Shooting
- eFG%46.7%5
- TS%52.2%10
- 2P%48.0%5
- 3P%20.0%51
- 3PAr7.4%60
- FT%69.9%71
- FT Rate54.173
Advanced
- Usage%23.1%73
- AST%7.8%43
- TOV%22.1%10
- OREB%10.3%44
- HKM%3.5%13
Game Log
GP28
PTS6.3
REB3.7
AST0.6
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 20 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 94 | 97 | |
| 3/6 | L | 12 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 79 | 86 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 | 95 | 136 |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 81 | 102 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 149 | 106 |
| 2/15 | L | 16 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 108 | – | |
| 2/13 | W | 28 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 137 | 113 | |
| 2/8 | L | 14 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.6 | 21 | 115 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.7 | 69 | 89 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 82 | 109 |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 6/1060% | 1/1100% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 141 | 110 |
| 1/25 | L | 17 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.1 | 34 | 113 | |
| 1/23 | L | 18 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 96 | 92 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 84 | 121 |
| 1/11 | W | 22 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 85 | 89 | |
| 1/9 | L | 13 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.2 | 101 | 101 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 74 | 113 |
| 12/21 | L | 20 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 148 | 119 | |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -1.5 | – | – |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 62 | 102 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 84 | 135 |
| 12/3 | W | Park University GilbertNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 130 | 92 |
| 11/30 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 99 | 78 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -3.6 | 31 | 128 |
| 11/23 | W | 9 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 139 | 124 | |
| 11/22 | W | @ | 11 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 82 | 87 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 78 | 104 |
| 11/16 | W | 5 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | – | – | |
| 11/12 | W | Bethesda UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 7 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | – | – |
| 11/9 | W | 19 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 134 | 92 | |
| 11/4 | W | Western New MexicoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 88 | 93 |
| Totals | – | 457 | 177 | 62/13546% | 2/1020% | 16 | 41 | 104 | 12 | 10 | 41 | 72 | – | – | – |