
Luke Wilson
#3CenterSophomore6'9"Augusta, GA
PPG10.7
RPG8.3
APG0.6
FG%62.1
3P%–
FT%56.3
PPG10.7
RPG8.3
APG0.6
FG%62.1
3P%–
FT%56.3
Transfer →
Syracuse
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.763
- REB/G8.386
- AST/G0.621
- STL/G0.418
- BLK/G1.891
- FTA/G6.697
- PIR17.366
- EPM-0.239
Box Score
- PTS/G10.763
- REB/G8.386
- AST/G0.621
- STL/G0.418
- BLK/G1.891
- FTA/G6.697
- PIR17.366
- EPM-0.239
Shooting
- eFG%62.1%78
- TS%61.1%63
- 2P%62.1%71
- 3P%0.0%9
- 3PAr0.0%4
- FT%56.3%19
- FT Rate122.4100
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%38
- AST%4.3%11
- TOV%13.4%79
- OREB%12.3%74
- HKM%8.6%81
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.4
REB8.4
AST0.6
FG%62%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 36 | 10 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14.5 | 121 | 112 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13.9 | 117 | 95 |
| 2/21 | W | 27 | 19 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 192 | 106 | |
| 2/19 | L | 33 | 16 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 167 | 145 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 35 | 18 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17.8 | 119 | 106 |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 33 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 66 | 99 |
| 2/7 | W | 23 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | 128 | 90 | |
| 2/4 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 154 | 92 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 16 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.8 | – | 70 |
| 1/29 | W | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.5 | 79 | 94 |
| 1/23 | W | 31 | 14 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 107 | 57 | |
| 1/22 | W | 35 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 161 | 100 | |
| 1/17 | L | 35 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 88 | 110 | |
| 1/15 | W | 38 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12.2 | 173 | 99 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 91 | 117 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 110 | 73 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 34 | 19 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13.5 | 113 | 123 |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 27 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 119 | 108 |
| 12/20 | L | 33 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 147 | 101 | |
| 12/18 | W | 34 | 7 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 105 | 68 | |
| 12/14 | W | 39 | 19 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 155 | 97 | |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 124 | 84 |
| 12/3 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 16 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 189 | 59 |
| 11/30 | L | 21 | 9 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 128 | 113 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 127 | 115 |
| 11/24 | L | 20 | 4 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | – | 135 | |
| 11/21 | W | 16 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 100 | 114 | |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.4 | 101 | 102 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 143 | 123 |
| 11/9 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 176 | 78 | |
| 11/5 | W | Carolina UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 14 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 165 | 73 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 142 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 873 | 313 | 101/16362% | 1/250% | 18 | 94 | 252 | 12 | 56 | 36 | 57 | – | – | – |