
Darrion Baker
#4ForwardSophomore6'8"Chicago, IL
PPG7.3
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%48.2
3P%45.2
FT%66.0
PPG7.3
RPG4.1
APG0.7
FG%48.2
3P%45.2
FT%66.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G4.133
- AST/G0.717
- STL/G0.633
- BLK/G0.331
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR11.516
- EPM-2.78
Box Score
- PTS/G7.324
- REB/G4.133
- AST/G0.717
- STL/G0.633
- BLK/G0.331
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR11.516
- EPM-2.78
Shooting
- eFG%58.2%83
- TS%59.6%75
- 2P%50.5%28
- 3P%45.2%98
- 3PAr44.5%64
- FT%66.0%24
- FT Rate28.734
Advanced
- Usage%18.5%37
- AST%6.5%23
- TOV%19.3%11
- OREB%5.3%32
- HKM%3.5%47
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.7
REB4.0
AST0.7
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 31 | 8 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.9 | 65 | 118 | |
| 2/28 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 127 | 84 | |
| 2/26 | W | 22 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 93 | 68 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 25 | 17 | 6/967% | 4/580% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 147 | 124 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 24 | 13 | 6/1346% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 89 | 100 |
| 2/14 | L | 29 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.8 | 0 | 118 | |
| 2/12 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.6 | 78 | 91 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 28 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 109 | 94 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3.0 | 0 | 101 |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 31 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 65 | 78 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 99 | 97 |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 135 | 97 | |
| 1/22 | W | 31 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 133 | 99 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 121 | 88 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.1 | 126 | 108 |
| 1/8 | L | 23 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.2 | 93 | 120 | |
| 1/6 | W | 34 | 20 | 7/1070% | 2/367% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | 153 | 92 | |
| 1/3 | L | 30 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | 142 | 99 | |
| 1/1 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.2 | 16 | 80 | |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 85 | 81 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 64 | 110 |
| 12/14 | W | EurekaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 51 | 73 |
| 12/6 | L | 15 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 179 | 134 | |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 16 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 93 | 102 |
| 11/28 | W | Missouri BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 99 | 88 |
| 11/23 | W | 11 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 151 | 106 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 82 | 107 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 99 | 131 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 133 | 103 |
| 11/10 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | – | – | |
| 11/7 | W | @ | 13 | 10 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 143 | 81 |
| 11/4 | W | East-West UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 156 | 68 |
| Totals | – | 611 | 222 | 79/16448% | 33/7345% | 19 | 28 | 117 | 18 | 9 | 36 | 75 | – | – | – |