
Corey Chesley
#12GuardFreshman6'5"White Plains, MD
23-242023-24
PPG3.4
RPG2.1
APG0.5
FG%32.4
3P%18.4
FT%58.3
PPG3.4
RPG2.1
APG0.5
FG%32.4
3P%18.4
FT%58.3
Game Log
GP28
PTS3.4
REB2.0
AST0.4
FG%33%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 93 | 121 | |
| 3/2 | L | 22 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 40 | 122 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 8/1457% | 3/3100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 118 | 147 |
| 2/24 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 17 | 108 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.9 | 55 | 119 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 96 | 104 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 66 | 106 |
| 2/10 | L | 28 | 16 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 123 | 136 | |
| 2/8 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 52 | 112 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 1/31 | L | 16 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | – | 117 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | 23 | 127 |
| 1/24 | L | 16 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | – | 96 | |
| 1/20 | W | 10 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | – | 94 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | – | 151 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 73 | 151 |
| 1/6 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | 49 | 120 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 111 |
| 12/22 | W | Penn State-New KensingtonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 148 | 86 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 67 | 103 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.2 | 10 | 112 |
| 12/9 | L | 20 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 26 | 121 | |
| 12/2 | L | 19 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 137 | 113 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 67 | 97 |
| 11/25 | W | Clarks SummitNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 215 | 82 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 72 | 107 |
| 11/18 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 203 | 107 | |
| 11/17 | L | 15 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 92 | 109 | |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 66 | 98 |
| 11/9 | W | ChristendomNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 126 | – |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.4 | 44 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 526 | 94 | 33/10133% | 7/3818% | 11 | 18 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 31 | – | – | – |