
Blake Barkley
#13ForwardSophomore6'7"Morgantown, WV
PPG14.6
RPG5.8
APG1.2
FG%58.7
3P%39.1
FT%84.2
PPG14.6
RPG5.8
APG1.2
FG%58.7
3P%39.1
FT%84.2
Transfer →
Grand Canyon
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.689
- REB/G5.877
- AST/G1.249
- STL/G0.868
- BLK/G0.218
- FTA/G4.792
- PIR23.089
- EPM0.152
Box Score
- PTS/G14.689
- REB/G5.877
- AST/G1.249
- STL/G0.868
- BLK/G0.218
- FTA/G4.792
- PIR23.089
- EPM0.152
Shooting
- eFG%62.1%95
- TS%67.5%99
- 2P%62.8%91
- 3P%39.1%83
- 3PAr17.1%13
- FT%84.2%91
- FT Rate54.390
Advanced
- Usage%22.4%73
- AST%7.9%37
- TOV%15.4%42
- OREB%6.5%57
- HKM%2.8%26
Game Log
GP30
PTS14.4
REB5.7
AST1.1
FG%58%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 32 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 118 | 125 | |
| 3/8 | W | 31 | 19 | 6/1155% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 | 123 | 105 | |
| 3/7 | W | 27 | 24 | 10/1191% | 3/3100% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.6 | 175 | 110 | |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 31 | 16 | 6/1346% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 107 | 123 |
| 2/25 | L | 20 | 16 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.8 | 134 | 99 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 117 | 113 |
| 2/14 | L | 35 | 15 | 6/1250% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 | 114 | 109 | |
| 2/11 | W | 23 | 11 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 121 | 95 | |
| 2/4 | W | 42 | 15 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 86 | 98 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 102 | 114 |
| 1/29 | L | 36 | 13 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 138 | 134 | |
| 1/23 | W | 22 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 149 | 85 | |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 100 | 106 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 36 | 26 | 9/1090% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.5 | 186 | 122 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 5/1338% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 118 | 106 |
| 1/10 | W | 29 | 24 | 11/1479% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 134 | 85 | |
| 1/7 | W | 36 | 20 | 7/978% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 161 | 104 | |
| 1/3 | W | 35 | 19 | 7/1258% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.6 | 131 | 115 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 30 | 17 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 151 | 77 |
| 12/20 | L | 19 | 5 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 83 | 135 | |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 113 | 133 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 115 | 112 |
| 12/5 | W | 24 | 20 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.7 | 172 | 100 | |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 34 | 21 | 8/1457% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 129 | 128 |
| 11/29 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 90 | 90 | |
| 11/23 | W | 13 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 134 | 85 | |
| 11/21 | W | 19 | 12 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 174 | 98 | |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 62 | 101 |
| 11/12 | W | 34 | 13 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.7 | 106 | 87 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 138 | 116 |
| 11/4 | W | Converse UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 166 | 68 |
| Totals | – | 873 | 433 | 150/25958% | 16/4436% | 34 | 40 | 171 | 26 | 7 | 50 | 45 | – | – | – |