
Javion Guy-King
#2GuardJunior6'6"Little Rock, AR
PPG9.8
RPG4.2
APG1.8
FG%42.7
3P%34.4
FT%68.9
PPG9.8
RPG4.2
APG1.8
FG%42.7
3P%34.4
FT%68.9
Transfer →
Ball St.
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.842
- REB/G4.280
- AST/G1.842
- STL/G1.162
- BLK/G0.143
- FTA/G2.548
- PIR16.643
- EPM-0.249
Box Score
- PTS/G9.842
- REB/G4.280
- AST/G1.842
- STL/G1.162
- BLK/G0.143
- FTA/G2.548
- PIR16.643
- EPM-0.249
Shooting
- eFG%51.9%61
- TS%54.5%51
- 2P%52.3%72
- 3P%34.4%50
- 3PAr53.6%65
- FT%68.9%18
- FT Rate31.051
Advanced
- Usage%22.2%63
- AST%14.2%47
- TOV%14.7%55
- OREB%3.9%73
- HKM%3.8%77
Game Log
GP30
PTS9.9
REB4.3
AST1.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 28 | 10 | 3/1127% | 1/520% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.3 | 102 | 128 | |
| 3/7 | W | 28 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 137 | 83 | |
| 3/6 | W | 26 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -0.5 | 55 | 105 | |
| 2/28 | W | 33 | 18 | 8/1553% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.4 | 130 | 119 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 29 | 34 | 14/1974% | 6/1060% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.3 | 174 | 124 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 44 | 97 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 151 | 125 |
| 2/14 | W | 23 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 99 | 88 | |
| 2/11 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 129 | 115 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 76 | 88 |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 13 | 6 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 87 | 106 |
| 2/4 | W | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 4/757% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 147 | 101 | |
| 1/31 | W | 25 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 101 | 105 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 2/1118% | 1/813% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | 111 | 123 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 124 | 98 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.2 | 45 | 110 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 6/1346% | 4/757% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 123 | 119 |
| 1/3 | W | 23 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 74 | 102 | |
| 1/1 | W | 30 | 16 | 5/1050% | 0/40% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | 138 | 129 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 22 | 16 | 5/1338% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.3 | 104 | 133 |
| 12/17 | W | Kansas ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 146 | 67 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.3 | 115 | 103 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.4 | 48 | 93 |
| 12/3 | W | 13 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 85 | 54 | |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 78 | 106 |
| 11/25 | W | 16 | 10 | 4/4100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 248 | 88 | |
| 11/23 | W | 15 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 158 | 92 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.3 | 98 | 106 |
| 11/16 | L | 25 | 13 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.9 | 119 | 106 | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 0/50% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.4 | 43 | 132 |
| 11/8 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 126 | 76 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 14 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.0 | 74 | 129 |
| Totals | – | 688 | 297 | 101/23842% | 44/12834% | 53 | 24 | 129 | 33 | 4 | 39 | 80 | – | – | – |