
Michael Teal
#4GuardSenior6'1"Alexandria, VA
PPG5.8
RPG2.1
APG3.5
FG%41.0
3P%16.2
FT%76.1
PPG5.8
RPG2.1
APG3.5
FG%41.0
3P%16.2
FT%76.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G3.582
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.123
- FTA/G2.446
- PIR13.926
- EPM-3.36
Box Score
- PTS/G5.86
- REB/G2.116
- AST/G3.582
- STL/G0.947
- BLK/G0.123
- FTA/G2.446
- PIR13.926
- EPM-3.36
Shooting
- eFG%43.1%7
- TS%50.1%18
- 2P%49.5%57
- 3P%16.2%1
- 3PAr25.7%13
- FT%76.1%43
- FT Rate49.389
Advanced
- Usage%17.5%23
- AST%26.3%88
- TOV%28.8%1
- OREB%2.9%54
- HKM%2.4%36
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.9
REB2.0
AST3.5
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 43 | 8 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 75 | 127 | |
| 3/5 | L | 34 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 89 | 102 | |
| 3/2 | L | 38 | 15 | 7/1354% | 1/250% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8.6 | 106 | 117 | |
| 2/28 | W | 31 | 13 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 150 | 85 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 87 | 92 |
| 2/16 | L | 32 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 114 | 122 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 35 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 95 | 129 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 | 126 | 121 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.2 | 44 | 101 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 34 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/10% | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.9 | 126 | 103 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 34 | 7 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 92 | 112 |
| 1/17 | W | 30 | 4 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 99 | 114 | |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 140 | 117 |
| 1/10 | W | 29 | 11 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.6 | 123 | 86 | |
| 1/3 | W | 36 | 9 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 156 | 82 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 101 | 140 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 35 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 75 | 128 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 70 | 117 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 123 | 126 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 92 | 122 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 100 | 123 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 107 | 122 |
| 11/29 | W | Gwynedd-MercyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 85 | 89 |
| 11/25 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.4 | – | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | – | – | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 78 | 108 |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.4 | 23 | 95 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -4.7 | 0 | 130 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 83 | 106 |
| 11/8 | W | Cheyney (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 166 | 83 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.9 | 0 | 136 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -5.5 | 7 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 805 | 178 | 59/14441% | 6/3716% | 104 | 19 | 61 | 28 | 2 | 66 | 52 | – | – | – |