
Daniel Sofield
#21GuardSenior6'7"Jackson, NJ
23-242023-24
PPG9.3
RPG2.2
APG1.4
FG%39.6
3P%36.6
FT%71.4
PPG9.3
RPG2.2
APG1.4
FG%39.6
3P%36.6
FT%71.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.340
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.615
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G1.830
- PIR16.342
- EPM-2.511
Box Score
- PTS/G9.340
- REB/G2.217
- AST/G1.430
- STL/G0.615
- BLK/G0.262
- FTA/G1.830
- PIR16.342
- EPM-2.511
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%64
- TS%53.6%51
- 2P%44.7%35
- 3P%36.6%67
- 3PAr63.3%87
- FT%71.4%26
- FT Rate23.732
Advanced
- Usage%18.5%32
- AST%12.3%40
- TOV%12.8%75
- OREB%1.7%29
- HKM%2.4%38
Game Log
GP27
PTS9.1
REB2.1
AST1.4
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | 27 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 111 | 124 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 25 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 131 | 126 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/911% | 1/617% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 63 | 93 |
| 2/17 | L | 27 | 20 | 7/1354% | 5/863% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 156 | 127 | |
| 2/15 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 100 | 121 | |
| 2/10 | W | @ | 28 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 90 | 123 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 73 | 104 |
| 2/3 | L | 30 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 74 | 96 | |
| 2/1 | L | 23 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.6 | 39 | 128 | |
| 1/27 | W | 32 | 18 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 127 | 119 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 136 | 123 |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 25 | 19 | 8/1457% | 3/838% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 127 | 146 |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 20 | 15 | 4/4100% | 4/4100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | 213 | 129 |
| 1/13 | W | 23 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 103 | 97 | |
| 1/11 | L | 13 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 131 | 128 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 18 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 129 | 116 |
| 1/3 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 125 | 66 |
| 12/20 | L | 24 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 97 | 95 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 24 | 14 | 5/1050% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 110 | 111 |
| 12/7 | W | 29 | 18 | 6/1346% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.3 | 118 | 109 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | 31 | 155 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.4 | 53 | 134 |
| 11/26 | L | 36 | 17 | 5/1050% | 4/944% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.6 | 121 | 110 | |
| 11/25 | L | 27 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/50% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 52 | 118 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 26 | 14 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 129 | 101 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/4100% | 3/3100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 201 | 112 |
| 11/13 | L | 24 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/813% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.1 | 69 | 120 | |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 84 | 114 |
| Totals | – | 653 | 247 | 82/20740% | 48/13137% | 39 | 10 | 56 | 15 | 6 | 27 | 35 | – | – | – |