
Devin Williams
#1CenterSophomore6'10"Riverside, CA
PPG7.5
RPG5.2
APG1.3
FG%51.6
3P%33.3
FT%67.6
PPG7.5
RPG5.2
APG1.3
FG%51.6
3P%33.3
FT%67.6
Transfer →
Seton Hall
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.529
- REB/G5.232
- AST/G1.368
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G2.699
- FTA/G1.22
- PIR10.113
- EPM0.655
Box Score
- PTS/G7.529
- REB/G5.232
- AST/G1.368
- STL/G0.21
- BLK/G2.699
- FTA/G1.22
- PIR10.113
- EPM0.655
Shooting
- eFG%55.6%40
- TS%57.0%33
- 2P%57.4%43
- 3P%33.3%80
- 3PAr24.2%87
- FT%67.6%58
- FT Rate19.93
Advanced
- Usage%16.8%18
- AST%10.1%62
- TOV%18.5%28
- OREB%10.2%48
- HKM%11.6%95
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.5
REB5.1
AST1.4
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 16 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 70 | 104 | |
| 3/11 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 83 | 94 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 108 | 129 |
| 3/1 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 115 | 112 | |
| 2/26 | W | 29 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 115 | 115 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 131 | 113 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 33 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 92 | 68 |
| 2/15 | L | 39 | 15 | 7/1070% | 1/250% | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 132 | 101 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 78 | 122 |
| 2/4 | L | 22 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 103 | 110 | |
| 2/1 | L | 33 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 133 | 102 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1.1 | 42 | 124 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 | 52 | 137 |
| 1/21 | W | 33 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 114 | 104 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 8 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 87 | 92 |
| 1/15 | W | 22 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 134 | 86 | |
| 1/11 | W | 27 | 12 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | 117 | 86 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 134 | 94 |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 127 | 102 |
| 12/31 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.6 | 76 | 87 | |
| 12/23 | L | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 122 | 109 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 17 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/3100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10.6 | 140 | 118 |
| 12/13 | W | 23 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 132 | 87 | |
| 12/10 | W | Saint LeoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 116 | 77 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 27 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 95 | 109 |
| 11/30 | L | 24 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 112 | 96 | |
| 11/25 | L | 28 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 145 | 126 | |
| 11/24 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 136 | 97 | |
| 11/20 | W | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 96 | 85 | |
| 11/17 | W | Coastal GeorgiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 139 | 86 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 15 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 156 | 135 |
| 11/8 | W | 18 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 152 | 111 | |
| 11/3 | W | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 81 | 98 | |
| Totals | – | 749 | 232 | 96/18552% | 15/4533% | 42 | 66 | 159 | 7 | 79 | 41 | 60 | – | – | – |