
Samuel Tabe
#45GuardSenior6'5"Beltsville, MD
23-242023-24
PPG11.9
RPG3.9
APG1.1
FG%53.2
3P%0.0
FT%76.2
PPG11.9
RPG3.9
APG1.1
FG%53.2
3P%0.0
FT%76.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.961
- REB/G3.970
- AST/G1.119
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.012
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR19.461
- EPM-1.723
Box Score
- PTS/G11.961
- REB/G3.970
- AST/G1.119
- STL/G0.728
- BLK/G0.012
- FTA/G3.779
- PIR19.461
- EPM-1.723
Shooting
- eFG%53.2%77
- TS%58.0%83
- 2P%53.6%85
- 3P%0.0%0
- 3PAr0.9%0
- FT%76.2%45
- FT Rate45.588
Advanced
- Usage%27.3%92
- AST%10.0%25
- TOV%17.7%31
- OREB%7.1%97
- HKM%2.1%24
Game Log
GP27
PTS11.6
REB3.7
AST1.0
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 16 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.7 | 67 | 109 | |
| 3/1 | W | 30 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.4 | 109 | 110 | |
| 2/28 | W | 26 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.3 | 94 | 91 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 39 | 27 | 9/1753% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13.3 | 102 | 133 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 30 | 29 | 10/1471% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23.3 | 149 | 81 |
| 2/17 | L | 32 | 35 | 15/2463% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23.8 | 128 | 118 | |
| 2/15 | W | 23 | 13 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.8 | 122 | 82 | |
| 2/10 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 104 | 117 | |
| 2/7 | W | 39 | 20 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.8 | 128 | 98 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 71 | 115 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 14 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 101 | 116 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.9 | 0 | 114 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 70 | 105 |
| 1/20 | L | 31 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.0 | 84 | 126 | |
| 1/18 | W | 35 | 19 | 7/1450% | 0/10% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.9 | 125 | 107 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 38 | 18 | 7/1450% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.9 | 123 | 113 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8.3 | 90 | 121 |
| 1/6 | L | 22 | 17 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.6 | 148 | 122 | |
| 1/4 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.7 | – | – | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.1 | 12 | 89 |
| 12/21 | W | 28 | 13 | 4/1233% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 93 | 91 | |
| 12/9 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 19 | 7/1354% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 137 | 102 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 25 | 15 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 106 | 89 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 140 | 117 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 11/16 | L | 18 | 4 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.9 | 75 | 116 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 75 | 151 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 216 | 79 |
| 11/6 | L | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 105 | 110 |
| Totals | – | 606 | 313 | 118/22253% | 0/20% | 27 | 37 | 99 | 20 | 1 | 51 | 58 | – | – | – |