
Tuburu Naivalurua
#12ForwardSenior6'6"Sydney, Australia
PPG14.3
RPG6.1
APG1.9
FG%50.6
3P%34.0
FT%71.9
PPG14.3
RPG6.1
APG1.9
FG%50.6
3P%34.0
FT%71.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.386
- REB/G6.180
- AST/G1.980
- STL/G1.290
- BLK/G1.093
- FTA/G3.981
- PIR23.590
- EPM-0.540
Box Score
- PTS/G14.386
- REB/G6.180
- AST/G1.980
- STL/G1.290
- BLK/G1.093
- FTA/G3.981
- PIR23.590
- EPM-0.540
Shooting
- eFG%53.3%48
- TS%56.6%51
- 2P%53.8%45
- 3P%34.0%51
- 3PAr16.1%12
- FT%71.9%48
- FT Rate36.758
Advanced
- Usage%20.0%53
- AST%11.3%65
- TOV%9.2%95
- OREB%7.4%68
- HKM%5.4%83
Game Log
GP31
PTS14.2
REB6.1
AST2.0
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 33 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15.7 | 176 | 108 | |
| 2/28 | L | 34 | 24 | 9/1275% | 2/367% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 179 | 134 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 26 | 16 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 134 | 114 |
| 2/22 | W | 34 | 23 | 9/1369% | 1/1100% | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22.4 | 151 | 105 | |
| 2/20 | L | 32 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 77 | 114 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 33 | 9 | 2/1020% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 90 | 139 |
| 2/12 | L | 38 | 15 | 7/1070% | 0/10% | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.6 | 142 | 131 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 38 | 22 | 10/1377% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 167 | 131 |
| 2/1 | W | 29 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.4 | 83 | 86 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 34 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13.2 | 130 | 91 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 29 | 16 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.0 | 154 | 126 |
| 1/21 | L | 32 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 107 | 140 | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 35 | 26 | 9/1560% | 3/3100% | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 152 | 98 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 48 | 72 |
| 1/11 | L | 34 | 15 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.2 | 108 | 126 | |
| 1/9 | W | 26 | 12 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 157 | 98 | |
| 1/4 | W | 27 | 21 | 9/1182% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19.3 | 174 | 111 | |
| 1/1 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | 150 | 131 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 39 | 18 | 6/1250% | 0/30% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17.9 | 145 | 123 |
| 12/20 | L | 32 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/2100% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.3 | 135 | 119 | |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.2 | 84 | 107 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 34 | 6 | 3/933% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 62 | 104 |
| 12/6 | W | 36 | 18 | 9/1656% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 120 | 125 | |
| 12/3 | W | 28 | 12 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.1 | 132 | 118 | |
| 11/25 | W | @ | 35 | 13 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 103 | 113 |
| 11/24 | W | 35 | 21 | 7/1258% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.5 | 138 | 95 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 35 | 15 | 6/1540% | 1/333% | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 | 111 | 135 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 113 | 127 |
| 11/15 | W | DefianceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 17 | 8/8100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 150 | 50 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 33 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 55 | 121 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 5/1533% | 1/520% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 84 | 124 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 34 | 18 | 6/1638% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 98 | 154 |
| Totals | – | 1006 | 439 | 167/33051% | 18/5334% | 62 | 66 | 188 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 79 | – | – | – |