KM
Kyle McGee
#10GuardSenior6'4"Jersey City, NJ
23-242023-24
PPG9.8
RPG3.4
APG1.8
FG%39.7
3P%35.2
FT%71.7
PPG9.8
RPG3.4
APG1.8
FG%39.7
3P%35.2
FT%71.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.844
- REB/G3.455
- AST/G1.843
- STL/G1.166
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR18.858
- EPM-1.527
Box Score
- PTS/G9.844
- REB/G3.455
- AST/G1.843
- STL/G1.166
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G3.473
- PIR18.858
- EPM-1.527
Shooting
- eFG%48.0%39
- TS%52.8%44
- 2P%43.7%27
- 3P%35.2%55
- 3PAr46.9%59
- FT%71.7%27
- FT Rate44.286
Advanced
- Usage%20.7%51
- AST%12.5%41
- TOV%15.4%52
- OREB%2.4%48
- HKM%3.5%73
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.9
REB3.3
AST1.7
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 31 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 76 | 88 | |
| 3/2 | W | 29 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.2 | 112 | 120 | |
| 2/29 | W | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 144 | 67 |
| 2/24 | L | 28 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 72 | 104 | |
| 2/22 | W | 28 | 21 | 8/1173% | 4/4100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14.1 | 101 | 116 | |
| 2/17 | W | @ | 29 | 17 | 5/1145% | 3/743% | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 106 | 81 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 36 | 16 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 124 | 109 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 25 | 11 | 3/1127% | 2/540% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 103 | 108 |
| 2/3 | W | 16 | 7 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 122 | 119 | |
| 2/1 | W | 15 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 174 | 115 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 34 | 23 | 7/1164% | 5/771% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 18.6 | 153 | 125 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 90 | 119 |
| 1/21 | W | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.4 | 58 | 99 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 20 | 8 | 2/729% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 93 | 111 |
| 1/13 | W | 20 | 14 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 176 | 83 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 | 96 | 123 |
| 1/4 | W | 21 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 99 | 106 | |
| 12/30 | W | MercyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 138 | 85 |
| 12/21 | W | 25 | 15 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 151 | 88 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 105 | 117 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 41 | 110 |
| 12/9 | L | 25 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 60 | 101 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 85 | – |
| 12/2 | L | 24 | 6 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 78 | 123 | |
| 11/30 | L | 34 | 12 | 2/922% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 118 | 116 | |
| 11/21 | W | 18 | 5 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.9 | 70 | 116 | |
| 11/18 | W | 23 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 97 | 81 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 102 | 107 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 2/825% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 112 | 110 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 31 | 7 | 3/1127% | 1/425% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 94 | 125 |
| 11/6 | W | Sarah LawrenceNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 96 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 751 | 286 | 89/22440% | 37/10535% | 50 | 15 | 95 | 34 | 6 | 42 | 49 | – | – | – |